IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2024
Sign Up on PracticeMock for Free Tests, General Awareness, Current Affairs, Exam Notifications and Updates
Home » IBPS RRB Clerk » IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2024, Previous Year Cut Off Marks

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2024: The IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off 2024 will be made available on the official Website @ibps.in. This article provides information about the State Wise and category-wise IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off for the Prelims And Mains Exam and includes details on the final cut-off.

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2024

he Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection will be released the IBPS RRB Clerk 2024 Cut Off for both prelims and mains after the exam. To successfully clear the exam, candidates are required to attain a score higher than the cut-off set by IBPS. The IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off is reflected by various factors such as the paper’s difficulty level, the no of applicants, and the number of available vacancies. This article provided comprehensive information about the IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-Off for the Year 2024 prelims exam & mains Exam, as well as the cut Off from the previous year’s cut off. So that Candidates can get one idea for the IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2024.

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off

It is important to understand the previous year’s cut-offs for IBPS RRB Clerk as it provides information about the difficulty level of the exam. This section provides comprehensive details about the previous year’s IBPS RRB Clerk cut-off scores.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2023

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection official website has released the IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2024 Along with the cut off and scorecards. Candidates check the state-wise, and category-wise cut off for IBPS RRB Clerk 2023 given in the table below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2023
StateGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
Andhra Pradesh5454545454
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam65.7561.25
Bihar68.2568.2568.25
Chhattisgarh67.5067.25
Gujarat74.2570.253474.25
Haryana75.25
Himachal Pradesh73.757173.75
Jammu & Kashmir68.2560
Jharkhand74.5074.25
Karnataka6060
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh72.5072.5069.25
Maharashtra71.2568
Mizoram28
Meghalaya
Odisha766757.5
Punjab74.75
Rajasthan75.2575.2572.256875.25
Tamil Nadu63.25
Telangana6161
Uttar Pradesh74.2574.2569.7574.25
Uttarakhand75
West Bengal73.7571.50
Tripura69.5069.50

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2023 for Mains

Here we are providing the IBPS RRB Clerk maximum and minimum Cut off scores for mains Section in the given table below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Minimum Cut Off 2023

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Minimum Cut Off 2023

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut Off 2023

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut Off 2023

IBPS RRB Clerk Final Cut-off 2022

The IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2022 has been recently revealed alongside the result and scorecard. We have conveniently compiled the category-wise and state-wise IBPS RRB Clerk Final Cut-Off 2022 in the table below for your reference.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2022
State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCEWSUR
ANDHRA PRADESH63.4759.1368.5765.4183.78
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA47.03NANA61.16
ASSAM60.7561.7865.0361.8573.63
BIHAR67.5759.2272.0066.7879.91
CHHATTISGARH65.0362.53NA64.1375.69
GUJARAT70.8858.6065.5365.6976.91
HARYANA73.60NA69.3268.6384.13
HIMACHAL PRADESH65.3260.9466.9468.4781.22
JAMMU & KASHMIR59.2559.8865.3560.5771.60
JHARKHAND59.3562.7567.7566.2878.82
KARNATAKA60.1058.8265.5762.7874.10
KERALA58.9151.6067.8267.0074.66
MADHYA PRADESH66.4164.7870.5067.1682.50
MAHARASHTRA68.3266.0071.9467.3582.38
MANIPUR57.1056.78NANA64.28
MEGHALAYANA54.75NANA62.25
MIZORAMNA59.7556.47NA59.78
NAGALANDNA57.38NANA59.16
ODISHA68.3268.2870.3265.5780.19
PUDUCHERRY52.82NA66.66NA67.13
PUNJAB64.66NA68.3869.1378.44
RAJASTHAN68.1065.2874.6968.2579.75
TAMIL NADU65.2855.9170.4465.1981.25
TELANGANA63.1962.9170.6364.6974.72
TRIPURA62.0055.10NA61.6075.91
UTTAR PRADESH71.5060.0368.9169.4181.16
UTTARAKHAND71.1361.3268.7870.2577.72
WEST BENGAL71.1357.7576.0069.7880.16

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2022

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has been released the state wise minimum score thresholds for the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam held in 2022. Candidates in the general category can check the table below for state-wise IBPS RRB Clerk cut off scores for 2022.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2022
Name Of The State/Union TerritoryGeneral
Cut Off
Andhra Pradesh71
Assam64.25
Bihar70
Chhattisgarh67.25
Gujarat72.75
Haryana75.5
Himachal Pradesh72.25
Jammu & Kashmir64.5
Jharkhand72.25
Karnataka67.25
Kerala76
Madhya Pradesh70.25
Maharashtra67
Odisha77
Punjab74.25
Rajasthan75
Tamil Nadu61.25
Telangana61.5
Uttar Pradesh76.5
Uttarakhand75.5
West Bengal74.75
Tripura67
Nagaland55.25

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021

Below, you’ll find the cut off marks for the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam in 2021, categorized by state and category. Here is the IBPS RRB Clerk cutoff for the year 2021.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut off 2021
State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh69.2569.2569.25
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam71
Bihar7373
Chhattisgarh71
Gujarat76.7576.75
Haryana75.75
Himachal Pradesh74.25
Jammu & Kashmir72
Jharkhand76.25
Karnataka70.7570.75
Kerala77
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75
Maharashtra72.7572.75
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha78.5
Puducherry
Punjab76.5
Rajasthan76.7576.75
Tamil Nadu70.570.5
Telangana696969
Tripura61.5
Uttar Pradesh76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand77.5
West Bengal75.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2021

Here, we present the state-wise and category-wise cut off scores for the IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 mains exam. The IBPS RRB Clerk mains exam was held on 17th October 2021, and the final results and the IBPS RRB Clerk cutoff for 2021 will be available on 1st January 2021. we have provided the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Maximum cut off 2021:

RRB Clerk Mains 2021 – Maximum
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.1962.7269.1666.1379.69
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA55.57
Assam60.5058.2260.3560.9773.57
Bihar64.1657.1670.0365.1075.85
Chhattisgarh60.0346.91NA5978.60
Gujarat60.6052.8562.6961.3874.28
Haryana77.97NA65. 5065.8280.35
Himachal Pradesh66.0759.4464.3569.4774.63
Jammu & Kashmir60.9154.7260.9465.0771.19
Jharkhand57.7850.9462.4162.5774.25
Karnataka59.8859.8562.0760.9774.35
Kerala67.5049.0367.0371.8578
Madhya Pradesh6263.1664.6065.6670.19
Maharashtra6255.5067.2564.4476.32
ManipurNA55.0363.19NA64.03
MeghalayaNA52.5040.91NA58.57
MizoramNA56.9440.60NA56.50
NagalandNA51.82NANANA
Odisha69.2860.1664.5764.3869.85
Puducherry63NA62.57NA70.91
Punjab63.91NA6766.9475.91
Rajasthan69.1668.0366.2563.7573.53
Tamil Nadu65.6349.6671.8563.8876.25
Telangana61.3560.7567.9762.2880.88
Tripura57.3556NA54.3268.53
Uttar Pradesh69.9754.4468.1664.6677.47
Uttarakhand53.9753.2263.4173.8575.72
West Bengal64.0756.6367.9164.6077.25

You can find the state-specific cutoff marks for the IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 below. Candidates have the opportunity to examine both the state-wise and category-wise minimum cutoff scores here.

RRB Clerk Final Cut Off 2021- Minimum Marks
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.0347.8561.8560.3562.97
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA50.50
Assam51.8847.4454.7555.7860.97
Bihar43.9741.5357.8860.6962.32
Chhattisgarh48.2539.91NA53.4760.22
Gujarat57.1342.7258.5059.5363
Haryana50.85NA58.0361.9465.94
Himachal Pradesh51.4450.0354.5058.6966.32
Jammu & Kashmir49.4738.3848.355461.35
Jharkhand44.9444.1658.5060.5364.88
Karnataka51.2544.3257.2857.1660.85
Kerala52.3241.4460.7253.8264.50
Madhya Pradesh5043.3259.1361.1063.22
Maharashtra57.7841.4459.7558.6962.72
ManipurNA55.0359.60NA59.60
MeghalayaNA47.6640.91NA49.57
MizoramNA48.2240.60NA49.85
NagalandNA51.22NANANA
Odisha51.1944.4763.3260.7564.72
Puducherry51.41NA58.25NA53.19
Punjab51.16NA59.8564.7267.03
Rajasthan49.9747.6960.6960.6064.35
Tamil Nadu54.8846.9165.0354.8266.10
Telangana52.1951.2260.2857.7862.22
Tripura53.4435.25NA51.1058.50
Uttar Pradesh50.7242.1356.2560.1064.72
Uttarakhand49.7253.2255.9462.5067.60
West Bengal55.1349.575556.9164.28

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020

Below, we offer the cutoff marks for the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam held earlier this year on January 2nd and 4th. Both state and category categorize these cut off.

StateIBS RRB Clerk Cut-off (General)
Uttar Pradesh73
Haryana78.25
Madhya Pradesh66.75
Gujarat78.25
Telangana71.25
Bihar75.5
Andhra Pradesh76.25
Odisha79.75
Himachal Pradesh71.25
Rajasthan78.75
West Bengal77.75
Punjab78.5
Assam69
Chhattisgarh70.5
Jammu & Kashmir73.5
Maharashtra67

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains MinimumCut-Off 2020

The IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam for the year 2020 took place on February 20, 2021, and the results, along with the state-specific cutoff marks, were published on March 1, 2021. Let’s now delve into the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off for 2020.

IBPS RRB Clerk Final Cut Off 2020- Minimum
State/UTGeneralSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh64.1652.4146.4760.2260.91
Arunachal Pradesh48.10NA37.38NANA
Assam59.6049.3843.8847.6353.03
Bihar61.6046.1945.6657.0358.94
Chhattisgarh57.8552.88NANA55.22
Gujarat56.3240.7536.1346.3240.75
Haryana63.7848.50NA57.6360.88
Himachal Pradesh63.7248.5047.3253.6658.41
Jammu & Kashmir62.9749.3241.5750.7254.91
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh60.9448.2539.6654.8255.63
Maharashtra60.5056.0740.5356.1053.85
Manipur56.44NA47.8855.75NA
Meghalaya56.44NA38.2249.85NA
Mizoram42.22NA40.44NANA
Nagaland56.97NA47.47NANA
Odisha63.1045.4741.8861.7858.07
Puducherry61.9157.38NA59.97NA
Punjab63.1049.47NA58.6656.94
Rajasthan60.2543.8231.3855.8250.60
Tamil Nadu66.3852.3548.1664.7852.75
Telangana62.1351.4751.8560.6060.03
Tripura56.5747.3239.66NA51.10
Uttar Pradesh59.8242.4437.635255.78
Uttarakhand70.1951.97NA63.38NA
West Bengal59.9748.6936.0348.1053.97

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut Off 2020

Below are the minimum cut off marks for the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam conducted in 2020.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut-Off 2020
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.2253.5364.3864.1678.44
Arunachal PradeshNA44.03NANA59.91
Assam63.1350.6957.9159.5069.72
Bihar58.2254.9464.1363.6379.69
Chhattisgarh53.97NANA57.5774.16
Gujarat62.7252.1064.1957.1382.44
Haryana69.19NA72.3563.3274
Himachal Pradesh6252.1362.2877.7281.19
Jammu & Kashmir63.3850.2563.7262.7573.91
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh61.165566.2861.1675.69
Maharashtra7254.037260.2873.50
ManipurNA48.4762.28NA65.63
MeghalayaNA48.6653.66NA63.63
MizoramNA44.63NANA53.22
NagalandNA55.35NANA56.97
Odisha54.7555.1662.8259.4172.47
Puducherry57.38NA60.13NA66.22
Punjab63.78NA65.9762.4774.32
Rajasthan65.6068.6662.4460.7879.60
Tamil Nadu64.9155.1975.4761.7274.97
Telangana70.8564.2575.7864.7870.94
Tripura52.7553.41NA53.4166.16
Uttar Pradesh60.6653.2864.2561.7576.07
Uttarakhand52.19NA63.38NA73.53
West Bengal65.6348.1665.9764.6377.32

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019

Here is the cut off list for the IBPS RRB Clerk (Office Assistant) 2019 Prelims exam.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019
State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh71.50
Assam64.75
Bihar74.25
Chhattisgarh75.50
Gujarat63.25
Haryana76
Himachal Pradesh71
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand58.50
Karnataka65.25
Kerala75
Madhya Pradesh68.25
Maharashtra69.25
Odisha73.75
Punjab77.50
Rajasthan75.25
Tamil Nadu68
Telangana68.50
Tripura71.25
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Uttarakhand76.75
West Bengal74.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2019 for Mains

Below, you’ll find the cut off scores for the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains exam conducted in 2019.

RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019
Andhra Pradesh115-120
Arunachal Pradesh135-141
Assam115-123
Bihar120-125
Chhattisgarh132-138
Gujarat102-109
Haryana114-119
Himachal Pradesh126-130
Jammu & Kashmir105-110
Jharkhand
Karnataka124-129
Kerala127-132
Madhya Pradesh118-123
Maharashtra117-121
Manipur100-105
Meghalaya97-103
Mizoram95-100
Nagaland
Odisha110-115
Pondicherry125-130
Punjab123-133
Rajasthan114-118
Tamil Nadu120-125
Telangana123-128
Tripura95-99
Uttar Pradesh120-125
Uttarakhand115-120
West Bengal130-135

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2018

Check the IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off for 2018, it is clear that the cut off scores were significantly higher four years ago. If we compare the 2018 cut off for Uttar Pradesh with the 2021 cut off, you will see a difference of about 6 marks. This finding highlights the challenging nature of the IBPS RRB Clerk exam. Below, you can review the state-wise cutoff marks for the IBPS RRB 2021 Prelims Exam.

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh70.75
Haryana76.25
Madhya Pradesh70.50
Himachal Pradesh77.50
Punjab74.75
Rajasthan73.00
Bihar70.25
Odisha71.25
Gujarat69.75
Andhra Pradesh72.50
West Bengal75.25
Chhattisgarh67.75
Tripura48.75
Maharashtra69.75
Kerala73.50
Telangana67.75
Karnataka66.25
Jammu and Kashmir70.00
Assam67.50
Jharkhand69.75
Tamil Nadu61.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2018

In the table provided below, candidates can review the final cut off marks for the IBPS RRB Clerk Main exam in 2018, categorized by both state and category.

State/UTSCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunachal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Puducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

You can refer to the table below to find the highest cut off marks for the general category.

StatesCut Off (General)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

Other Related Article For IBPS RRB Clerk 2024
IBPS RRB Clerk Syllabus 2024IBPS RRB Clerk Salary 2024
IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Question PaperIBPS RRB PO Exam Pattern 2024

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2024 FAQs

What are the main factors that influence the IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2024?

The main factors that influence the IBPS RRB clerk cut off 2024 are vacancy, exam difficulty level in each shift and number of candidates who appeared for the exam in each shift.

Is the IBPS Clerk Cut-offs the same as IBPS RRB Clerk?

Yes, the IBPS Clerk Cut-offs are the same as the IBPS RRB Clerk.

What are the maximum marks for the IBPS RRB Clerk exam?

The maximum number of marks allotted to the test is 200. IBPS RRB Clerk mains result 2023 will be announced on January 1, 2024.

    Free Mock Tests for the Upcoming Exams

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *