IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2024, Check State-Wise Cut-Off Marks
Sign Up on PracticeMock for Free Tests, General Awareness, Current Affairs, Exam Notifications and Updates

Home » IBPS Clerk » IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Clerk and PO level banking exams annually. Therefore, the organization is responsible for releasing IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024 online. The Cut Off Mark is minimum marks needed to qualify in online exams Prelims and Mains. IBPS releases the IBPS Clerk Cut Off after every round of the selection process. Candidates can get an overview regarding IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off to know exam difficulty level trends. They can plan their schedule accordingly to start studying for the Prelims and Mains exam.

Blog Monsoon sale 2024 new

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024

In this blog, we have provided the direct link to check the state-wise and category-wise cut-offs. Applicants can check the IBPS official website to verify the state-wise and category-wise specific cut-offs before appearing for the IBPS Clerk test. Continue reading to find out the IBPS Clerk Cut Off for the upcoming year as well as other pertinent information. IBPS announced the Preliminary and Mains cut-off times separately. For each step, candidates must score higher than the IBPS Clerk Cut-Off to be considered for selection.

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024 Overview

IBPS will release the IBPS Clerk Cut-off 2024 category-wise as well as state-wise. The aspirants who have appeared for the IBPS Clerk Exam 2024 will be able to check the IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2024. Here is the overview for the IBPS Clerk Cut-Off:

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2024 Overview
Exam Conducting BodyInstitute of Banking Personnel and Selection (IBPS)
Exam NameIBPS Clerk 2024
No of Vacancies6128
Selection ProcessPrelims
Mains
Interview
IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024 To be notified
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Final Cut Off 2024

The IBPS has released the IBSP Clerk Final Cut off 2024 with IBPS Clerk Final Result & Scorecard on its official website i.e www.ibps.in. The candidate can now check the IBPS Clerk Mains Cut off 2024 State-wise as well as category-wise. The state-wise & category-wise IBPS Clerk Final Cut-off 2024 are as follows

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024 Mains for Unreserved Category

Here is the list of IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off 2024 for unreserved/ General Category:

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off 2024
State/ UTUR
Andaman & Nicobar30.13
Andhra Pradesh38.50
Arunachal Pradesh29.13
Assam36.63
Bihar38.63
Chandigarh26.13
Chhattisgarh36.13
Dadra Nagar Haveli Daman & Diu35.50
New Delhi38.25
Goa33.38
Gujarat34.25
Haryana37.88
Himachal Pradesh39.13
Jammu & Kashmir37.88
Jharkhand39.00
Karnataka33.88
Kerala39.13
Ladakh30.50
LakshadweepNA
Madhya Pradesh38.00
Maharashtra36.38
Manipur35.50
Meghalaya31.88
Mizoram29.63
Nagaland30.50
Odisha39.63
Puducherry33.88
Punjab39.25
Rajasthan37.38
Sikkim31.13
Tamil Nadu36.63
Telangana35.63
Tripura39.25
Uttar Pradesh37.75
Uttarakhand38.38
West Bengal38.88

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2023-24

The IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2023-24 category-wise & state-wise was released. Here is the complete IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-off 2023-24 list

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2023
States/ UTGeneralEWS/SC/OBC/ST
Andhra Pradesh81.25
Assam79
BiharEWS- 78
Chhattisgarh77OBC- 77
Chandigarh
Delhi78.25EWS-78.5OBC- 76
Gujarat75.25
Goa48.25
Himachal Pradesh84
Haryana80.25OBC (NCL)- 78.25
J & K85.25
Jharkhand82.5
Kerala
Madhya Pradesh78SC- 70
Maharashtra72.75
Manipur
Odisha86.5
Punjab81SC- 69
Rajasthan82
Karnataka75.75OBC- 75.75
Telangana78.50
Uttar Pradesh79.25
Uttarakhand
West Bengal85.5SC- 76.50EWS 79.5OBC 80
Tamil NaduOBC (NCL)- 65
Tripura80
Sikkim
Lakshadweep

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off 2022

The state-wise and the category-wise the final Cut off for IBPS Clerk for the year 2022-23 are as follows:

IBPS Clerk Final Cut off 2022
State/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & Nicobar40.63
Andhra Pradesh48.7536.2547.1341.6361.13
Arunachal Pradesh37.7541.75
Assam40.6341.0044.1343.0052.88
Bihar38.7536.3853.2546.1357.38
Chandigarh37.5041.2538.8848.88
Chhattisgarh41.8840.3840.5041.7552.38
Dadar & Nagar Haveli28.0031.38
Delhi43.6345.1351.8847.3861.00
Daman & Diu34.1337.8843.8839.2546.00
Goa43.7541.1344.1344.0053.13
Gujarat44.3851.7544.3860.50
Haryana44.1337.7549.1343.2554.63
Himachal Pradesh37.2530.7540.8836.2552.38
Jammu & Kashmir34.1342.5043.8843.6351.13
Jharkhand42.1341.6344.1344.0063.00
Karnataka39.3829.0046.6344.7554.25
Kerala28.75
Ladakh39.25
Lakshadweep42.8844.7545.7544.8851.63
Madhya Pradesh45.5039.1351.3845.3857.88
Maharashtra33.8837.5049.1350.25
Manipur37.88
Meghalaya31.88
Mizoram36.3841.75
Nagaland41.1338.3845.8844.0053.38
Odisha31.8841.3831.8844.38
Puducherry45.0045.7551.6354.13
Punjab43.1335.0044.6351.1354.00
Rajasthan32.6338.2541.25
Sikkim46.2536.1348.6345.5054.75
Tamil Nadu38.2537.0041.7540.1349.63
Telangana46.2538.1345.50
Tripura44.5052.7547.6345.1357.75
Uttarakhand38.6339.8839.8841.8852.25
West Bengal47.2540.1346.8845.7558.50

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2022-23

Here is the IBPS Clerk cut-off 2022-23 for the Unreserved Category

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2022 For Prelims
StateGeneral/ Unreserved CATEGORY
Andhra Pradesh76.50
Assam80.75
Bihar82.5
Delhi84.25
Gujarat81
Haryana85.50
Himachal Pradesh86.50
Chattisgarh81.25
Jammu & Kashmir83.75
Jharkhand83.75
Karnataka74.75
Kerala85.5
Madhya Pradesh85
Maharashtra75.50
Odisha87.50
Punjab83.25
Rajasthan86.25
Tamil Nadu78
Telangana68.25
Uttar Pradesh84
Uttarakhand89.50
West Bengal86

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off 2021

The state-wise and the category-wise the final Cut off for IBPS Clerk for the year 2021-22 are as follows:

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off 2021
States/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & Nicobar32.8830.75
Andhra Pradesh29.3821.3835.3831.1335.63
Arunachal Pradesh17.6326.2530.75
Assam26.8823.1326.1328.3832
Bihar22.3827.3833.8836.6837.63
Chandigarh28.2532.5035.6338.63
Chattisgarh2316.2533.632933.50
Dadar & Nagar Haveli30
Delhi27.6324.3831.8835.5038.88
Daman & Diu30
Goa20.1331.2530.3832.13
Gujarat26.6319.5029.3831.7535
Haryana28.5031.3835.7539
Himachal Pradesh27.5030.1330.2537.6340
Jammu & Kashmir27.501422.6323.1332
Jharkhand20.3818.1332.3830.8835.88
Karnataka27.8820.8832.883033.50
Kerala24.1319.8835.2528.8837.50
Ladakh29.8824.50
Lakshadweep1123.50
Madhya Pradesh23.1319.7529.7529.6335.63
Maharashtra31.1320.2533.1331.5034.38
Manipur31.6332.3835.25
Meghalaya27.2531.253230.38
Mizoram23.1319.50
Nagaland25.6324.1329.38
Odisha21.2514.6334.1333.1336.88
Puducherry19.5030.882330.75
Punjab2530.2534.1338.50
Rajasthan26.5024.8836.8835.2540
Sikkim19.5016.7525.3822.8831
Tamil Nadu25.1314.383619.8836
Telangana30.3828.2534.8829.7534.88
Tripura26.1314.7526.1332.38
Uttar Pradesh23.3824.7530.3833.2536.63
Uttarakhand29.2526.8834.5036.6339.25
West Bengal2723.1329.1329.8837.75

Factors Affecting the IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024:

Number of vacancies: Higher number of vacancies usually lead to lower cut-offs, so the number of vacancies is a good reason.

Difficulty level of the exam: If the exam is difficult, the cut-off is low. Practice from previous years’ question papers and mock tests to get an idea of ​​the expected difficulty level.

Number of applicants: More applicants usually lead to higher competition and higher cut-offs. Start registering early and preparing thoroughly.

Category of the candidate: Different categories (General, OBC, SC, ST, etc.) have different cut-offs. Check out previous years’ cut-offs for your category to set realistic targets.

Other Related Blogs of IBPS Clerk 

IBPS Clerk Hand Written Declaration 2024IBPS Clerk Salary 2024
IBPS Clerk Syllabus 2024IBPS Clerk Documents Required 2024
IBPS Clerk Previous Year Question PaperIBPS Clerk Selection Process 2024
IBPS Clerk Eligibility Criteria 2024IBPS Clerk Exam Centre 2024
IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern 2024

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2024 FAQs

What are the factors determining for IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2024 state-wise & category-wise?

There are many factors, determining for IBPS Clerk Mains Cut off 2024 like the number of available positions, how hard it was, and how many people took the IBPS Clerk 2023-24 exam.

How can I check the IBPS Clerk Cut-off 2024?

The IBPS Clerk Cut-off 2024 will be provided in the blog and candidates can check from the official website.

When will be the IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2024 released?

The IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2024 will be released on the official website after the IBPS Clerk Result 2024 is released.

    Free Mock Tests for the Upcoming Exams



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *