SSC GD Cut Off 2024
Sign Up on PracticeMock for Free Tests, General Awareness, Current Affairs, Exam Notifications and Updates
Home » SSC GD Constable » SSC GD Cut Off 2024

SSC GD Cut Off 2024 Out: The Staff Selection Commission has released the SSC GD Cut Off 2024 along with the SSC GD Result on its official website i.e. www.ssc.gov.in. The SSC has released the SSC GD Cut Off category wise as well as state wise. The candidates who appeared for the SSC GD 2024 exam are able to check the SSC CGL Cut Off once it is officially declared by SSC. The SSC GD Cut Off 2024 has been released on the official website. In this article, we are providing you the previous year SSC GD Cut Off.

SSC GD Cut Off 2024 Out

SSC GD Cut Off marks refer to the minimum score required by candidates to qualify for a SSC GD Constable exam. SSC GD Cut Off acts as a benchmark set by the Staff Selection Commission to shortlist candidates for Physical Efficiency Test (PET) / Physical Standard Test (PST) for various posts. Candidates who score above the SSC GD Cut Off are considered for the next stage or round, while those who score below may not qualify. SSC GD Cut Off 2024 marks can vary from year to year based on factors such as the difficulty level of the exam, the number of vacancies, difficulty level of the section and the performance of candidates.

SSC GD Cut Off 2024

The Staff Selection Commission has released the SSC GD Cut Off state wise & category wise on its official website i.e www.ssc.gov.in. Candidate whose name is mentioned in the SSC GD result list has to appear for the PST/PET.

SSC GD Cut Off 2024 Overview

The Staff Selection Commission has conducted the SSC GD Constable exam to recruit for 26146 posts. Here we are providing you the complete SSC GD Cut Off 2024 For the candidates who have appeared for the SSC GD 2024 Exam.

SSC GD Cut Off 2024 Overview
Exam Conducting BodyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Exam NameSSC GD Constable
No of Vacancies26146
SSC GD Result 2024 Released Date10th July 2024
SSC GD Cut Off 2024 Released Date10th July 2024
Official Websitewww.ssc.gov.in

SSC GD Tier 1 Cut Off 2024

SSC GD Cut Off 2024 has been released on the official website along with the SSC GD Result 2024. Candidates can check the below table.

SSC GD Cut Off 2024 (Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
UR153.5685137.752210/07/2002
SC148.2191435.5018.5021/02/2003
ST143.6589633.7515.2505/02/2002
EWS151.156274022.5001/07/2001
OBC152.2877133.252226/12/2000
ESM94.6526119.758.5002/10/1998
SSC GD Cut Off 2024 (Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
UR146.534204026.5021/05/2001
SC138.205384020.7506/03/1999
ST130.2792635.5028.7510/03/2001
EWS143.070904026.508/11/2001
OBC144.4356333.2533.5010/03/2001
ESM62.6571025.5017.5008/04/1984

SSC GD Cut off 2024 [State-wise]

SSC GD Cut off 2024 [State-wise] for Female Candidates shortlisted for PST/PET
StatesArea [Category-UR]EWSOBCSCSTUR
ANDHRA PRADESHGeneral77.2080291.4926282.9131282.4131192.82965
ANDHRA PRADESHNaxal42.7826385.1824556.8446165.8598286.57923
ARUNACHAL PRADESHBorder37.5576248.0160460.8929754.4956548.01604
ARUNACHAL PRADESHGeneral60.8929754.4956555.98575
ASSAMBorder44.6600366.4254863.6488365.3651773.32703
ASSAMGeneral41.6705963.5301861.9983163.1544164.26596
BIHARGeneral118.94792119.4033593.83877122.29127
BIHARNaxal108.04822109.9435288.05111117.29801112.80301
BIHARBorder92.1860899.1680171.62841105.63045106.40218
CHHATTISGARHGeneral72.22497122.1060497.9745089.40795103.37329
CHHATTISGARHNaxal40.58190103.6049072.6124180.0880983.54737
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIUGeneral34.39877
DELHIGeneral117.98708128.92462130.93752121.72726130.10820
GOAGeneral48.39959
GUJARATBorder64.8993374.8124177.8948661.3795278.50709
GUJARATGeneral72.3836585.2008786.0858877.4530887.16339
HARYANAGeneral136.39520136.57591128.11387137.64408
HIMACHAL PRADESHBorder98.8568650.81621
HIMACHAL PRADESHGeneral116.03014107.64246117.99215
JAMMU & KASHMIRBorder63.4380647.5778382.5196749.6745579.72643
JAMMU AND KASHMIRGeneral60.2740741.9455579.4184445.7988773.85743
JHARKHANDGeneral89.14497108.0241184.46491101.41836107.95118
JHARKHANDNaxal83.30481109.4834385.06272102.19664108.44588
KARNATAKAGeneral73.3492978.8834874.6484676.7110380.00243
KERALAGeneral77.45503104.7759380.22496102.64741
KERALANaxal40.7656572.6399566.0909870.47068
LADAKHBorder74.6139748.09629
MADHYA PRADESHGeneral130.66067136.51963125.08849107.92627133.98651
MADHYA PRADESHNaxal57.41244125.4421799.84683101.54092115.13382
MAHARASHTRAGeneral91.8325095.1550697.5378690.3280097.38135
MAHARASHTRANaxal89.4557095.3972693.5458296.0561596.05615
MANIPURBorder84.58074
MANIPURGeneral69.2081678.6699771.14488
MEGHALAYABorder50.7997749.59043
MEGHALAYAGeneral49.3838150.42304
MIZORAMBorder47.5689753.3761348.85022
MIZORAMGeneral50.3112948.68704
NAGALANDBorder48.13957
NAGALANDGeneral50.2775649.5897849.73597
ODISHAGeneral81.91521101.7416482.3584674.4517896.94998
ODISHANaxal40.2010074.3527868.5139875.1014275.03044
PUDUCHERRYGeneral48.87671
PUNJABBorder66.8490188.1541184.8368990.29351
PUNJABGeneral85.2400293.7953290.9971894.13560
RAJASTHANBorder93.47152115.86182104.5954761.33504117.41952
RAJASTHANGeneral124.75602134.55172119.16610124.07599134.83945
SIKKIMBorder42.6498036.0284449.82730
SIKKIMGeneral53.77599
TAMIL NADUGeneral41.7430473.1455360.6674573.77327
TELANGANAGeneral40.2092079.7484767.5611999.2513482.01015
TELANGANANaxal43.1667758.9943759.4465362.40311
TRIPURABorder62.6729351.2654748.4851361.25907
TRIPURAGeneral48.4390445.9066753.80798
UTTAR PRADESHGeneral134.59009136.06299127.51441117.34706136.93787
UTTAR PRADESHBorder95.72314111.6574096.60489116.23223
UTTARAKHANDGeneral119.67904126.82029108.0572124.80808
UTTRAKHANDBorder82.2906082.7165179.63221111.6491293.13083
WEST BENGALBorder40.1522177.4565881.4232385.7267384.63830
WEST BENGALGeneral72.6080289.6622087.8898890.5150296.32859
WEST BENGALNaxal57.3245272.05889
SSC GD Cut off 2024 [State-wise] for Male Candidates shortlisted for PST/PRT
StatesArea [Category-UR]EWSOBCSCSTUR
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDSGeneral63.9743167.54609
ANDHRA PRADESHGeneral67.7852186.1395776.3683875.1688684.60488
ANDHRA PRADESHNaxal40.0070478.6231650.4967162.6598279.22868
ARUNACHAL PRADESHBorder35.2920932.0502548.01604
ARUNACHAL PRADESHGeneral41.5880939.1744469.85757
ASSAMBorder56.7807268.3464667.2666364.4260174.56791
ASSAMGeneral50.4666066.8403364.9438262.6970269.76994
BIHARGeneral120.60702125.41291105.97502121.01563125.71511
BIHARNaxal112.44601119.4575098.54289117.16511119.79530
BIHARBorder88.7842299.6821776.10309114.86571102.15468
CHHATTISGARHGeneral68.8685289.7852985.40348
CHHATTISGARHNaxal46.26173117.1930290.3380283.7874196.00187
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIUGeneral60.7920763.68762
DELHIGeneral106.20880118.88836124.26821106.51997125.41291
GOAGeneral41.0526833.2337348.38792
GUJARATBorder73.1517578.2697681.1627757.4779883.33066
GUJARATGeneral79.5323888.1607789.2380378.2818490.77995
HARYANAGeneral133.15963134.36932126.60856135.80334
HIMACHAL PRADESHBorder32.0621785.4935148.54315
HIMACHAL PRADESHGeneral117.86370120.17277116.34757124.37894124.26724
JAMMU & KASHMIRBorder69.4321757.0140585.7504066.6335387.33863
JAMMU AND KASHMIRGeneral63.2251147.5982478.3778560.5679778.90336
JHARKHANDGeneral82.45960109.0131480.4491487.98813102.24268
JHARKHANDNaxal84.04091109.4927681.2261288.70305102.94660
KARNATAKAGeneral76.4119878.6085773.8770480.0596581.61951
KERALAGeneral40.0034565.5962253.9368953.4707266.22726
KERALANaxal40.7449247.7679744.2297239.6244348.01141
LADAKHBorder45.4577748.02211
LADAKHGeneral62.1084641.5372349.1160648.16644
MADHYA PRADESHGeneral126.49138135.33562125.62813109.08745133.04288
MADHYA PRADESHNaxal60.22336107.9142679.9899993.00168101.07723
MAHARASHTRAGeneral99.66183104.01746101.2917891.49308105.04340
MAHARASHTRANaxal56.6870788.2861685.6327790.1011489.15126
MANIPURBorder46.9826534.9480337.4006348.01604
MANIPURGeneral41.8987366.5153976.5581263.4789166.76614
MEGHALAYABorder52.0533340.2561646.4424458.11641
MEGHALAYAGeneral49.7141340.4927544.9831549.75422
MIZORAMBorder41.0681432.0041248.03295
MIZORAMGeneral46.4383075.2892238.1301976.93240
NAGALANDBorder32.1852948.10262
NAGALANDGeneral40.04078102.3845654.8633868.53504
ODISHAGeneral80.43596100.3875378.9430368.6392395.55879
ODISHANaxal40.0251582.9033858.5639969.1772281.12649
PUDUCHERRYGeneral40.3804346.7731665.7793448.43248
PUNJABBorder51.8732771.8356673.8168178.55766
PUNJABGeneral53.5366179.6535681.6691085.36954
RAJASTHANBorder105.90086117.76376103.9881562.91527119.58591
RAJASTHANGeneral132.84806138.80852128.90681132.39192138.93930
SIKKIMBorder40.6911332.0617632.5755348.39775
SIKKIMGeneral42.7438942.1613951.04691
TAMIL NADUGeneral40.2148373.2479865.9550865.3201472.56344
TELANGANAGeneral40.0508877.4184666.1140397.5871878.37720
TELANGANANaxal40.1931770.5393551.3458582.0227871.63972
TRIPURABorder40.49275103.4829558.7734247.1650472.08053
TRIPURAGeneral40.0983199.5084453.2254543.6961565.74086
UTTAR PRADESHGeneral136.85110139.46339133.14709127.91450139.94183
UTTAR PRADESHBorder95.88234105.8922189.47368110.78602108.06611
UTTARAKHANDGeneral119.89651116.63190113.16977125.33752123.97536
UTTRAKHANDBorder75.5366078.9273676.19304100.3581590.54605
WEST BENGALBorder40.0508872.7218079.2439076.1136081.72876
WEST BENGALGeneral69.0068989.7868182.6185085.1430395.13989
WEST BENGALNaxal42.6568083.2677966.7358285.7930787.28573

SSC GD Cut Off 2023

The SSC GD Cut Off has been released in 3 stages i.e for Paper 1, PET/PST & the Final Cut Off. Here we are providing you all 3 Stage Cut Off For the Paper 1

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 For Paper 1 Category Wise

Here are the Category Wise list of SSC GD Cut Off for Paper 1

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 (All India vacancies of Sepoy in NCB)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS136.75362311/07/2003
SC127.33381602/02/2004
ST123.043527.502/12/1994
ESM71.8324.54.524/06/1986
OBC137.64362220/03/1998
UR139.32382628/12/1999

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 For Paper 1 For Female Candidates

Here are the category wise list of SSC GD Cut Off for Paper 1 for Female Candidates

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 (List of Female candidates)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS128.4133.52015/07/2002
SC115.2537.51815/08/2000
ST112.13343.507/01/2002
OBC130.7837.51216/05/2003
UR132.70361906/05/2000

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 For Paper 1 For Male Candidates

Here are the Category Wise list of SSC GD Cut Off for Paper 1 for Male Candidates

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 (Male candidates list)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS139.163823.520/04/2003
SC129.7533.519.501/03/2002
ST126.4526.52615/05/1998
ESM75.0126166/01/1974
OBC140.7537.513.505/11/2000
UR142.034014.502/10/2004

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 PST/PET

Here are the SSC GD Cut Off list of the candidates who qualified against All India Vacancies of Sepoy in NCB

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 For PET/PST
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS140.55650382221/04/2004
SC131.6787331.52802/04/2000
ST125.3942032.517.517/12/2000
ESM92.210983112.525/10/1980
OBC140.7513637.519.503/09/2002
UR142.313474024.508/09/1999

SSC GD Cut Off 2023 Final 

The SSC GD Cut Off has been released category wise & state wise. The Category wise cut Off has been released separately for Male & Female Candidates. 

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2023 State Wise

Here are the state wise SSC GD Final Cut Off list for the year 2023

STATE/UTsARBSFCISFCRPFITBPSSB
Andaman & Nicobar91.2116885.2812180.40674
Andhra Pradesh91.1985579.82302112.5108989.0153890.19428104.46299
Arunachal Pradesh99.3959263.2189889.1323564.4469463.7268174.99093
Assam91.3800974.0669285.0033473.8887172.8204499.13375
Bihar132.87442126.49383139.52742127.11194130.54242138.15585
Chandigarh101.44080103.54938141.6240497.70178123.43248
Chhattisgarh107.53024100.23780122.57084102.75948103.25772120.67278
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu59.0236463.1743484.1843882.5463868.2207755.37845
Delhi127.42377122.71509139.27822127.71442131.93373140.20081
Goa88.3548084.5895048.8826555.13852
Gujarat98.3165589.94122110.6627391.9622592.58829109.56778
Haryana133.46804133.03566142.84315134.43820136.34218140.70843
Himachal Pradesh122.21738121.27265129.07413121.81362125.63970133.52827
Jammu & Kashmir92.7355985.59646100.9940684.8369688.38796104.86601
Jharkhand123.57680116.77024136.15040118.43065120.98007136.66535
Karnataka77.8533872.2778990.4384874.6279970.7987684.50292
Kerala73.8529466.6661593.0965373.1004165.9654582.64498
Ladakh51.5652952.4486965.98688
Madhya Pradesh133.34868129.84692141.27066133.04347133.39938140.57930
Maharashtra111.71639101.02820122.14240106.64436107.42142119.08490
Meghalaya79.2002658.0918370.2397053.6587050.2527348.12807
Mizoram76.6798560.1434370.5924259.2021862.5579260.77380
Nagaland97.2311886.3161596.2084585.9804590.71684122.72573
Odisha110.0065597.36935115.0103197.60365102.92739114.90150
Puducherry49.6461790.1164360.4201955.36090
Punjab100.4384294.16454116.1021896.6060493.80571107.44851
Rajasthan133.77654132.05467141.66819133.66238134.42619140.69894
Sikkim51.9904164.59451
Tamil Nadu66.9176361.3752583.8406966.0712061.3458679.12130
Telangana70.1873764.8276692.1052567.7241664.5517572.49050
Tripura87.574475.7968386.1717472.6194374.03919100.13917
Uttar Pradesh137.16904134.99654143.65697137.87207138.90042142.53043
Uttarakhand129.20412125.05936139.41052126.44200131.56180136.56286
West Bengal113.0657198.38725119.3183097.39875100.84384120.15991

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2023 Category Wise

Here are the category wise SSC GD Final Cut Off list for the year 2023

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2023 (Candidates qualified against All India vacancies of Sepoy in NCB)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
UR147.4995837.522.505/06/1998
EWS145.51648313017/01/2000
SC137.7959237.520.514/06/2002
ST132.21885351609/04/1998
ESM103.2869219.52125/01/1885
OBC146.1034237.52508/10/1996

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2023 List of Male Candidate

Here is the complete list of SSC GD Final Cut Off list of the male candidate who has qualified SSC GD Final Round (All-India vacancies of SSF)

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2023
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
UR149.5531237.527.525/07/2000
EWS148.318104022.502/09/2000
SC139.106284019.508/11/1997
ST134.481323522.506/04/1999
ESM109.15951262010/04/1984
OBC148.7210537.52405/08/2000

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2023 List of Female Candidate

Here is the complete list of SSC GD Final Cut Off list of the Female candidate who has qualified SSC GD Final Round (All-India vacancies of SSF)

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2023 (Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
UR142.39045402318/09/1999
EWS140.88301402718/01/2001
SC129.13526341419/06/2002
ST126.950334029.505/06/2000
OBC140.992684024.501/07/1998

SSC GD Cut Off Physical Efficiency Test (PET) & Physical Standard Test (PST) For the Year 2022

Here is the list mentioned below for SSC GD Cut Off 2022, Candidate who has qualified the PST/PET

CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS140.55650382221/04/2004
SC131.6787331.52802/04/2000
ST125.3942032.517.517/12/2000
ESM92.210983112.525/10/1980
OBC140.7513637.519.503/09/2002
UR142.313474024.508/09/1999

SSC GD Cut Off 2021 Paper 1 For Female Candidate

Here is the list mentioned below for SSC GD Cut Off 2021 for the Paper 1 for the Female Candidate

SSC GD Cut Off 2021 Paper 1 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS67.7620.7510.5014/09/1999
SC64.4521.7507.5005/08/2000
ST61.7222.505.2511/07/2000
OBC70.3021.50812/06/2001
UR72.3421.758.7511/10/1999

SSC GD Cut Off 2021 Paper 1 For Male Candidate

Here is the list mentioned below for SSC GD Cut Off 2021 for the Paper 1 for the Male Candidate

SSC GD Cut Off 2021 Paper 1 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6619.5013.7527/10/1998
SC72.5718.258.2512/07/1995
ST71.4718.5014.2505/07/1995
ESM39.7819.754.7506/02/1886
OBC78.6723.755.5022/02/2001
UR79.612310.7525/12/2000

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2021 For Female Candidate

Here is the list mentioned below for SSC GD Final Cut Off 2021 for the for the Female Candidate

SSC GD Cut Off 2021 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6321.508.5016/05/2002
SC72.8820.5011.7513/03/1994
ST69.402210.5007/12/1999
OBC77.6918.5010.5008/07/2001
UR78.9423.755.7531/07/2001

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2021 For Male Candidate

Here is the list mentioned below for SSC GD Final Cut Off 2021 for the for the Male Candidate

SSC GD Cut Off 2021 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS83.6623.751227/10/1998
SC78.4916.501612/07/1995
ST78.16228.7505/07/1995
ESM57.6619.254.2506/02/1886
OBC84.4621.501322/02/2001
UR85.262316.5025/12/2000

SSC GD Cut Off 2024 FAQS

What are the factors determining for SSC GD Cut Off 2024 State wise & category wise?

There are several factors determining for SSC GD Cut Off 2024 like number of vacancies available, difficulty level of the exam, and number of applicants for SSC GD 2024 exam.

How can I check the SSC GD Cut Off 2024?

The Candidate can check the SSC GD Cut Off 2024 on the SSC Official website i.e. www.ssc.gov.in.

What After SSC GD Cut Off 2024?

The Candidate who has qualified the SSC GD exam, has to appear for the PST/PET.

    Free Mock Tests for the Upcoming Exams



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *