RBI Assistant Cut Off 2024
Sign Up on PracticeMock for Free Tests, General Awareness, Current Affairs, Exam Notifications and Updates
Home » RBI Assistant » RBI Assistant Cut Off

RBI Assistant Cut Off

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2024: Reserve Bank Of India releases RBI Assistant Cut Off category-wise and zone-wise for Prelims and Mains exam. Cut Off mark are the minimum marks required to pass in the prelim and main exams. Candidates who want to prepare for RBI Assistant should check cut off trends. So that, they know the minium marks required to crack the exam on the first attempt. We have compiled the previous year’s cut off marks in table format.

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2024

RBI uploads cut off marks state-wise and category after each level of selection round. Candidates know cut off marks required to qualify for the RBI Assistant Prelims and Mains exam. The minimum marks are uploaded on RBI’s official website. RBI Assistant Cut Off is calculated based on multiple factors such as total posts, difficulty level of prelims and mains, total candidates who appeared in the exam, and previous year cut off marks.

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off

Previous Year Cut Off is an essential resource for candidates targeting to appear in RBI Assistant 2024. We advise candidates to check Prelims and Mains previous year cut off marks to know trends. They can plan schedules and take exam preparation in the right direction. Go through the blog to get RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off for 2016, 2019, 2021, 2022, and 2023-24.

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2023-24

Here is the table provided below for RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2023-24. The cut off list is prepared zone-wise and categor-wise for mains exam.

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2023-24
OfficeSCSTOBCEWSGENPwBDEXS
ABCD & EEXS-2EXS-1
Ahmedabad98.75110.75113.50116.25120.00####
Bengaluru95.2587.00104.75105.00111.2582.25*96.25*#97.25*#
Bhopal91.75115.75120.50110.25*####
Bhubaneswar103.0081.50115.75115.25124.5089.50*##106.7589.00
Chandigarh102.5099.25108.50117.75126.75128.25##113.00#
Chennai109.25118.5099.50120.75#115.25###
Guwahati102.2594.00107.0095.50111.50###115.25#
Hyderabad101.50102.50112.75116.50123.75###
Jaipur111.75121.00124.00116.00*110.25*
Jammu103.75106.00113.75116.25108.25*#
Kanpur & Lucknow100.0098.00112.75114.75119.50102.50*112.00*108.00*100.25*106.00*#
Kolkata102.2586.50103.75119.00##90.50*105.00#
Mumbai87.50109.00113.75102.25104.50*111.25*100.25*101.50*#
Nagpur93.00114.00113.00115.75109.25*##
New Delhi108.75113.25113.25121.25108.75*109.50*108.50*104.75#
Patna102.5091.00111.25115.00122.75###
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi83.25113.75104.25118.00####

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2023-24

We have provided RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2023-24. Candidates can get a table showing cut off marks for categories General, EWS, SC, ST, PwBD, and OBC.

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2023-24

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2022

A table is provided below containing information on RBI Grade B Mains Cut Off 2022. The marks scored by General category candidate is 120 in Mains exam.

 RBI Assistant Main Cut Off 2022
Zones NameSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad107.7594.75110.5107.75120
Bengaluru92.585.7510598.5105
Bhopal9694.5106.5119.25
Bhubaneswar92.2580.5103116
Chandigarh98.75102109.25117.5124.75
Chennai97.75115.593.25121.25
Guwahati98.7586.75104112
Hyderabad99.2592.25112103.75118.75
Jaipur96.5106.5117.25114121.5
Jammu86.5101.75101.5117.5
Kanpur and Lucknow97.2592.25108.75114.5120.75
Kolkata106.583.75113128.25
Mumbai84.5108116
Nagpur112.7590.25114112.75123
New Delhi101.25112113123.25
Patna87.5109.75116.5
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi90.5100107.2593.25115

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2022

Aspirants can check cut off marks summarized in table format for RBI Assistant Prelims exam 2022. Cut Off marks compiled zone-wise and category-wise.

  RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2022
ZonesSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad82.2574.5082.2582.7587.25
Bengaluru76.757182.258082.75
Bhopal80.25768789.50
Bhubaneswar80.507987.5090.50
Chandigarh80.2580.2584.7587.5090.75
Chennai80.508677.7587.75
Guwahati79.2573.508286
Hyderabad8480.7588.508890.25
Jaipur798187.7586.7589.25
Jammu69.5078.2578.7585.50
Kanpur and Lucknow7978.7585.2586.7589.25
Kolkata83.2573.258790.75
Mumbai7082.5085.25
Nagpur84728582.2587
New Delhi8084.7585.7589.25
Patna817587.5089
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi74.755784.507686.50

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2019

The Cut Off marks for RBI Assistant Mains 2019 are covered in the table. Candidates can go through the table to know the category-wise cut off for General, SC, ST, OBC, and EWS.

  RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2019
Zones NameSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad112108.2112.50123.5
Bengaluru9499.25
Bhopal109.2103.7116.50118.25121.2
Bhubaneswar95.5087.75103.2103.2
Chandigarh82.75100.2111
Chennai101.5119.75108.5121
Guwahati72.7597.75105.7105.7
Hyderabad98111.50104121
Jaipur91.5098.75103.5114.25
Jammu111.5108.5123.2
Kanpur & Lucknow9291105.2117.25
Kolkata114.25122.7126.2
Mumbai86.2576.2586.2586.25
Nagpur103.5103.5
New Delhi95106.5115.75116.75
Patna90.25107.50106.25108.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.2590.50114.25

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2019

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2019 is covered in table for zones and categories.

 RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2019
ZonesSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2016

The cut off marks for 2016 RBI Assistant Mains are summarized in the table. Candidates can check minimum qualifying marks needed zone-wise for categories General, SC, ST, OBC, PwD, and EXS.

RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2016
Zones NameGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.7
Bhopal122.7101.084.75112.2113.7
Bhubaneswar116.588.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.096.00NV107.7
Chennai123.7103.0NV117.0119.7
Guwahati107.294.2574.50119.5
Hyderabad126.0107.2108.0115.7115.7
Jaipur124.598.7594.50113.7120.2
Jammu116.596.50104.0
Kanpur & Lucknow119.097.0097.00101.5119.7
Kolkata126.091.50NV107.0106.0
Mumbai111.597.0073.00105.2115.5
Nagpur107.0NVNV103.2
New Delhi128.2108.5113.2128.0
Patna116.590.25100.7104.5
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi128.797.25NV119.0131.0103.7

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2016

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off Marks for 2016 compiled category-wise and zone-wise. Take a look at minimum marks required to qualify Prelims exam.

 RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2016
OfficeSCSTOBCGENPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.073.742.036.2540.0048.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.7550.0039.5050.25
Bhubaneswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.2532.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.272.5039.7566.5035.75
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.080.5049.055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.0041.2556.0041.25
Kanpur and Lucknow67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.0043.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.580.235.5061.552.535.755.0
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi68.7577.781.042.7567.558.0

Other Related Blogs on RBI Assistant 
RBI Assistant Syllabus 2024RBI Assistant Salary 2024
RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2024 FAQs

How can I check RBI Assistant Cut Off 2024?

Candidates can check RBI Assistant Cut Off 2024 in blog.

Is RBI releases RBI Assistant Cut Off category-wise?

Yes, RBI Assistant Cut Off is released category-wise.

Is RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off released separately for Prelims & Mains?

Yes, RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off is released separately for Prelims & Mains.

    Free Mock Tests for the Upcoming Exams



By Divya Sharma

My Role as a Content Writer in PracticeMock is to craft research based blogs. I ensure that aspirants get accurate information on government exams through blogs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *