IBPS RRB PO Mains 2019 Scorecard out
Sign Up on PracticeMock for Free Tests, General Awareness, Current Affairs, Exam Notifications and Updates

IBPS RRB PO Result 2019-20 Overview

EventDates
Date of Preliminary Examination12th, and 13th September 2020
IBPS RRB Re-opened Preliminary Examination
(Officer Scale-I)
31st December 2020
Release of Prelims Result11 -01-2021
Officer Scale I Mains ExamJanuary 30, 2021
Release of Officer Scale Mains Exam Result08-02-2021
Result Scores display of Candidates Shortlisted for Interview10-03-2021

SSC CHSL free mock test

Website-Banner_DOUBLE-DHAMAKA

Important Dates

Commencement of Result10 – 03 – 2021
Closure of Result09 – 04 – 2021

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off Score 2020

Mentioned below is the state-wise cutoff for general candidates as released by IBPS.

STATESCSTOBCEWSGENERAL
ANDHRA PRADESH61.9452.0076.3876.3876.38
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA43.4443.44NA43.44
ASSAM56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
BIHAR52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
CHHATTISGARH56.5645.6975.5071.0075.50
GUJARAT41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
HARYANA67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
HIMACHAL PRADESH65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
JAMMU & KASHMIR70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
JHARKHAND53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
MADHYA PRADESH58.0044.3174.4477.1377.13
MAHARASHTRA71.0048.9473.5673.5673.56
MANIPUR65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
MEGHALAYA46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
MIZORAM54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NAGALANDNA44.75NANANA
ODISHA63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
PUDUCHERRY67.69NA63.56NANA
PUNJAB66.8834.0073.0081.8192.38
RAJASTHAN39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
TAMILNADU72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
TELANGANA64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
TRIPURA65.5059.6972.1965.0080.44
UTTAR PRADESH52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
UTTARAKHAND100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
WEST BENGAL62.7547.5663.5669.0080.94

    Free Mock Tests for the Upcoming Exams



By Sweta Singh

I’m a dedicated SEO Executive who churns out blogs to help aspirants prepare for SSC, Banking and Engineering exams. My blogs are a one-stop destination for accurate and comprehensive information on these competitive exams. My ultimate goal is to provide accurate and easy-to-understand information to candidates by covering topics like exam patterns, syllabus and study techniques and more. Join me on this journey of knowledge!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *