Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

RBI Assistant 2022 Cut-offs

Take RBI Assistant Free Mock Test

Or

RBI Assistant 2022 Cut-offs

Cut-off is something which is very important to aspirants. While it's extremely difficult to predict the cut-offs of the upcoming exam, we have given you the previous year cut-offs to help you get an idea.

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut-offs 2019

Check the state-wise and sectional cut-off marks for RBI Assistant Prelims Exam conducted on 14th & 15th February 2020.

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut-offs 2019
RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru--81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.50--93.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.00--92.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu--79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.00--92.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.25----92.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.50--88.7590.50
New Delhi89.00--92.7593.5096.25
Patna85.75--93.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.00--95.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Prelims Sectional Cut-offs 2019

RBI Assistant Prelims Sectional Cut-offs 2019
SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English91011
Reasoning Ability101112
Numerical Ability101213

RBI Assistant Mains Cut-offs 2019

Check RBI Assistant Cut-off marks for Mains Exam for RBI Assistant Exam 2019-20 which was held on 22nd November 2020.

RBI Assistant Mains Cut-offs 2019
OfficeSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad112108.25112.50--123.50
Bengaluru----94--99.25
Bhopal109.25103.75116.50118.25121.25
Bhubaneswar95.5087.75103.25--103.25
Chandigarh82.75--100.25--111
Chennai101.50--119.75108.50121
Guwahati72.7597.75105.75--105.75
Hyderabad98--111.50104121
Jaipur91.5098.75103.50--114.25
Jammu----111.5108.50123.25
Kanpur & Lucknow92--91105.25117.25
Kolkata114.25--122.75126.25
Mumbai86.2576.2586.25--86.25
Nagpur103.5------103.5
New Delhi95106.50115.75116.75
Patna90.25--107.50106.25108.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.25--90.50--114.25

RBI Assistant Mains Sectional Cut-offs 2019

Here we have tabulated the section-wise cut-off marks for RBI Assistant Mains Exam 2019.

RBI Assistant Mains Sectional Cut-offs 2019
CategoryReasoning AbilityEnglish LanguageGeneral AwarenessComputer KnowledgeNumerical Ability
SC/ST1111111111
OBC1212121212
EWS/GEN1414141414

RBI Assistant Prelims 2017 Center-wise Category-wise Cut-Offs

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad69.7574.0080.00
Bengaluru68.7568.2574.7577.75
Bhopal78.0063.7583.25
Bhubaneswar71.2568.5082.2584.50
Chandigarh77.0070.2581.7587.50
Chennai76.0081.7583.50
Guwahati71.0063.7573.5077.25
Hyderabad80.5074.5084.2587.00
Jaipur74.5067.5081.7585.75
Jammu70.2556.2572.2580.00
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7564.2578.5085.00
Kolkata74.5078.5086.50
Mumbai70.0056.5068.2574.25
Nagpur54.0075.7580.00
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7572.5086.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi7684.2587.25

RBI Assistant Prelims 2016 Center-wise Category-wise Cut-Offs

OfficeSCSTOBCGENPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.00#48.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.75#50.0039.50#50.25
Bhubaneswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.25#32.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.50#39.7566.50#35.75
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.50#49.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.00#41.2556.0041.25
Kanpur
& Lucknow
67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.00#43.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00

RBI Assistant Mains 2016 Center-wise Cut-Offs

CentreGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur
& Lucknow
119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75

RBI Assistant Mains 2016 Category-wise Cut-Offs

SectionsGEN/GEN-EX.SOBC/OBC-EX.SSC/ST/SC-EX.S/ST-EX.S/ALL PWD
Reasoning141211
English Language141211
Quantitative Aptitude141211
General Awareness141211
Computer Knowledge141211

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
RBI Assistant (Pre)

₹ 249

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Mock Tests
Recommended
RBI Assistant (Mains)

₹ 199

30th April, 2023
  • 10 Mock Tests
Recommended
RBI Assistant (Pre+Mains)

₹ 349

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims
  • 10 Mains Mock Tests

FAQs

Is the RBI Assistant exam Bilingual?

Yes, all tests will be available in both languages, i.e. in English as well as in Hindi.

Does RBI Assistant exam have negative marking? +

Yes, there is a negative marking of the 1/4th mark for every wrong answer at every stage of the RBI assistant exam.

Is their Interview for the RBI Assistant 2022 exam? +

No, there is no Interview for the RBI Assistant 2022 exam. The selection is made based on Prelims and Mains online examination followed by the Language Proficiency Test.

Please wait...

Open in app