Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

IBPS Clerk 2022 Overview

IBPS Clerk 2022 Free Mock

Or

IBPS Clerk 2022 Notification

IBPS Clerks or Bank clerks, in general, are the professionals we meet as customers, whenever we enter the Banks and do inquiries or ask for guidance. As an IBPS Clerk, your primary job will be to interact with customers, update passbooks. In other words, it will be a front desk job. Those who want to pursue a career as Bank Clerks can go for the IBPS Clerk Exam 2022 and follow the latest notification to meet all the demands required by the exam body. 

The IBPS Clerk notification consists of all the important exam-related details like the dates, eligibility, exam pattern, syllabus, etc. Candidates should carefully follow all the latest information given in it and start their preparation accordingly. To make that easy, we are sharing with you all the important dates that matter the most to an IBPS Clerk exam aspirant.

The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process for selection of personnel for Clerical cadre Posts in the Participating Banks will be out soon once the actual exam notification comes. 

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022: Exam Highlights

IBPS Clerk 2022 notification will be released soon and we will update the details for this year accordingly. 

The detailed advertisement for the vacancies has been published by the Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection on its official website. 

IBPS Clerk Exam Dates 2022

As per the official IBPS calendar for 2022, IBPS has issued the tentative exam schedule for the forthcoming clerical cadre recruitment. 

EventsDates
IBPS Clerk Notification 2022To be notified
Online Registration ProcessTo be notified
Online Application Ends OnTo be notified
IBPS Clerk Prelims Call LetterTo be notified
IBPS Clerk Pre exam date28 August 2022
03 September 2022
04 September 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims result dateTo be notified
IBPS Clerk Mains admit cardTo be notified
IBPS Clerk Mains exam dateTo be notified
Declaration of Final (Mains) Result-2022April 2022

Eligibility Criteria of IBPS Clerk 2022

There are some mandatory fulfilments as criteria that the aspirants should meet if they want to appear in the IBPS Clerk Exam 2022 exam. The candidates become qualified to apply for IBPS Clerk Exam 2022 if he/she fulfills the set minimum-academic qualification, age limit, and computer literacy.

IBPS Clerk Educational Qualifications

  • An aspirant must possess a Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a university recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • He/she must possess a valid Mark-sheet/Degree Certificate that he/she is a graduate on the day he/she registers and mention the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while applying online for IBPS Clerk Exam 2021.

IBPS Clerk Age Limit (As on 01.07. 2021)

  • Minimum age limit: 20 years
  • Maximum age limit: 28 years

A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.07.1993 and not later than 01.07.2001 (both dates inclusive).

Age Relaxation for IBPS Clerk 2021

IBPS also gives age relaxations for various categories of people & professionals. Check out the table given below to know the upper age relaxation for various categories:

CategoryAge Relaxation
Persons With Disability10 years
Ex-Servicemen/Disabled Ex-ServicemenThe actual period of service rendered in the Defence forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
Widows Divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried9 years
Persons affected by 1984 riots5 years
Regular employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched from service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only)

5 years

 

 

Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe        

          

5 years
Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer)3 years

IBPS Clerk 2022 Selection Process

The Candidates who will qualify in Prelims Exam and be shortlisted will have to appear for Main Examination. There is no interview round in the IBPS Clerk exam. All weightage is given to the result of the mains exam result, while selecting the clerks.The results of the mains exam are given 100 % weightage. IBPS Clerk exam comprises two steps:

  • Online Prelims Examination
  • Online Mains Examination

There is no Interview process for IBPS Clerk.

IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancies

The IBPS Clerk 2022 vacanies will be updated as soon as the official notification gets released. The below mentioned vacancies are as per the previous years notification. As per the official notification by IBPS 2021, the vacancies have been increased to a total of 7855 Clerical Cadre Posts. previously the vacancies were 5830.

YearNo. of Vacancies
IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2021-227858
IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2020-212557
IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2019-2012,075

IBPS Clerk State-wise Vacancy 2021

The state-wise & category-wise vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam were also released along with the notification. All candidates have to check state-wise vacancies before applying for IBPS Clerk CRP XI exam. Uttar Pradesh has the highest number of vacancies i.e. 1039.

IBPS Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR40001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH00000303
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698787858

Participating Banks in IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam

There are about 11 Banks that are participating in IBPS Clerk 2021 recruitment that have been reduced this year. Here is the list of banks participating in the IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam:

  1. Bank of Baroda
  2. Bank of India
  3. Bank of Maharashtra
  4. Canara Bank
  5. Central Bank of India
  6. Indian Bank
  7. Indian Overseas Bank
  8. Punjab National Bank
  9. Punjab & Sind Bank
  10. UCO Bank
  11. Union Bank of India

IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern 2022

Candidates must know the exam pattern and complete the syllabus before setting out to prepare for the IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam.

Here are all the details of the exam pattern and the syllabus:

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2022 Exam Pattern

The IBPS Clerk CRP XI preliminary exam is an online exam that tests a candidates ability to reason, calculate and use the English language. It consists of three sections, wherein the candidate has to clear the cut-off of each section to reach the Mains exam phase or round.

Candidates are required to answer each section in 20 minutes time, or a total of 60 minutes for all the sections. The total marks allotted for the paper is 100 Marks and the passing marks are decided by IBPS. The passing Marks keep changing every year on the basis of the difficulty of the exam.

S. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total1001001 Hour

Candidates have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing minimum cut-off marks to be decided by IBPS. An adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by IBPS depending upon requirements will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.

IBPS Clerk Mains 2022 Exam Pattern

No changes have been observed in the Exam Pattern of IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam. IBPS Clerk Mains Exam will now consist of 190 questions that need to be completed in a time frame of 160 minutes.

Previously, the Computer Aptitude and Reasoning Ability Section used to be conducted separately. But, in the recent update by IBPS, both these sections are amalgamated together and will constitute 50 questions that need to be solved in a time duration of 45 minutes. Both Preliminary Exam and Mains Exam will be conducted in 13 regional languages along with English and in Hindi. Let us have a look at the Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk CRP-X.

S.No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2English Language404035 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
4General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes
Total190200160 minutes

Penalty for the wrong answer in IBPS PO 2022 Exam

There is negative marking for wrong answers in both Preliminary and Mains exams. Every wrong answer to an objective question deducts one-fourth of the total Mark assigned for that question. There will be no penalty for the question left blank or unanswered.

Final Score Calculation for IBPS Clerk Exam:

The final score for the IBPS Clerk exam is calculated on the basis of the following points:

• Marks obtained in the Preliminary Exam (Phase-1) will not be considered for final selection.

• Candidates must qualify Phase-2 to be eligible for final merit.

• The aggregate score out of 100 is used for the final merit list for each category.

Thus, the Candidates with top merit rank in each category are finally selected by IBPS.

IBPS Clerk Syllabus 2022

To prepare well for the IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam, it is mandatory to know the Latest IBPS Clerk Syllabus. The major three sections of the preliminary examination are Reasoning, English Language and Numerical Ability. Take a look at the syllabus overview for IBPS Clerk 2022 Prelims and mains exams:

IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam Syllabus (Prelims + Mains)

English LanguageNumerical AbilityReasoning AbilityComputerGeneral Awareness
Reading ComprehensionNumber SeriesPuzzle and ArrangementsHistory and Generation of ComputersBanking and Insurance Awareness
Cloze TestSimplification/ ApproximationInequalityIntroduction to Computer OrganisationFinancial Awareness
FillersQuadratic EquationsSyllogismComputer Hardware and I/O DevicesGovt. Schemes and Policies
Spotting ErrorsData InterpretationCoding-DecodingComputer Languages, Basics of DBMSCurrent Affairs
Sentence ImprovementData SufficiencyBlood RelationsOperating System, InternetStatic Awareness
Fill in the BlanksMiscellaneousDirection senseComputer Network & Security 
  Order and Ranking MS Office Suit and Short cut keys 
   Computer Memory, Computer Software 
   Number System and Conversions 

IBPS Clerk Cut Offs

IBPS releases IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims, Mains exam after it conducts the examination. Previous years cut off gives an idea to the candidates as to how much effort they need to invest to clear the cut off lists. Lets check out the State Wise IBPS Clerk Cut-Off from 2016 to 2020-21:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020-21

The cut off marks for IBPS Clerk 2020 Prelims Exam was released by IBPS (along with its scorecard and marks) on 10th February 2021. IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam was conducted from 5th & 12th December 2020.

Here is the state-wise IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off for the year 2020-21:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020-21 (General)
State NameCut Off
Andhra Pradesh78
Bihar71.25
Delhi77
Gujarat72
Goa53.75
Himachal Pradesh72
J & K77.5
Jharkhand75.75
Kerala77.25
Madhya Pradesh77.75
Maharshtra69.75
Odisha75
Punjab75.25
Rajasthan78.25
Karnataka65.75
Telangana74.25
Tripura59.25 (OBC)
Uttar Pradesh73.5
Uttarakhand78.50
West Bengal61.50
Tamil Nadu71 (OBC)

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2020-21

The cut off marks for IBPS Clerk 2020-21 Mains Exam was released by IBPS on 1st April 2021. IBPS Clerk Mains Exam was conducted on 28th February 2021.

Here is the category-wise IBPS Clerk Mains (Final) Cut Off for the year 2020-21:

State/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA23.25
Andhra Pradesh322741.6340.8844.13
Arunachal PradeshNA16.63NANA21.88
Assam30.7523.3828.6328.1337.75
Bihar27.3833.3839.1340.8344
Chandigarh29.25NA31.6334.5034.50
Chattisgarh29.5016.5039.5030.2541.38
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNA31.50NANA37.88
Daman & DiuNA31.50NANA37.88
Delhi33.7526.8836.3836.5044
GoaNA16.5032.2529.6330.50
Gujarat29.8825.6333.633439.38
Haryana30.38NA40.3842.8844.75
Himachal Pradesh34.1336.6337.754044.75
Jammu & Kashmir42.6331.6337.2542.2545.38
Jharkhand17.5020.6337.7534.2539.25
Karnataka2926.1337.6336.1337.63
Kerala26.50NA39.8827.7542.13
LadakhNA31.88NANA24.38
LakshadweepNA12.38NANA35.25
Madhya Pradesh1617.5017.8824.5036.38
Maharashtra32.8822.8833.8822.8838
Manipur34.1333.633828.5034.38
MeghalayaNA26NANA29.88
MizoramNA24.13NANA27
NagalandNA28.75NANA29.50
Odisha26.2522.1340.5034.6343.25
Puducherry36.13NANANA41.50
Punjab28.88NA35.3839.8845.75
Rajasthan25.3817.5036.8829.1341.50
SikkimNANA39.38NA33.38
Tamil Nadu33.75284432.6344
Telangana32.8835.7540.6339.8841.13
Tripura27.8816.50NA26.7536.75
Uttar Pradesh28.7519.2535.3837.6342
Uttarakhand34.38NA32.8839.8846.13
West Bengal27.2522.2529.1321.5039.13

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019

State NameCut-Off for General Category
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75 (General) 67 (OBC)
Goa67
Gujarat27
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25 (General), 41.25 (OBC)
Jammu & Kashmir 
Jharkhand73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (ews)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25 (General), 67 (OBC)
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019-20

The state wise Mains (Final) Cut-Off table and cut-off comparison with previous year are given below:

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off for General Category

State2019-20202018-20192017-2018
Uttar Pradesh45.1351.4551.13
Delhi49.6355.8353.82
Madhya Pradesh4451.1848.89
Gujarat42.2548.8547.53
Goa3548.9344.70
Bihar45.3851.7853.43
Chattisgarh43.6349.8850.43
Tamil Nadu4752.4348.49
Odisha46.1351.2851.22
Rajasthan47.3853.1852.93
Haryana48.6356.4352.72
Andhra Pradesh45.1350.9850.78
Telangana43.8851.7549.97
Tripura40.1350.3348.86
Karnataka40.3851.9544.56
Kerala49.6353.5852.32
Himachal Pradesh47.1353.0552.88
Jammu & Kashmir49.2554.9352.31
Maharashtra42.8850.0845.95
Jharkhand43.3850.6347.29
Assam41.8849.8347.17
West Bengal47.3853.2854.47
Punjab48.8856.5853.16
Chandigarh47.2555.1854.07
Arunachal Pradesh41.5040.0346.43
Daman & Diu38.1337.9345.92
Sikkim42.1345.7849.67
Uttarakhand49.8852.553.16

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off for OBC Category

State2019-202018-192017-18
Uttar Pradesh38.6344.8844.24
Delhi42.3850.647.81
Madhya Pradesh41.6347.0545.03
Gujarat36.1342.344.04
Goa32.2548.144.07
Bihar42.6349.150.95
Chattisgarh43.6348.0550.34
Tamil Nadu46.7552.3548.27
Odisha45.5049.7850.64
Rajasthan44.7551.2348.17
Haryana4150.0346.81
Andhra Pradesh44.1348.148.31
Telangana43.3849.538.72
Karnataka38.7549.843.67
Kerala47.8851.550.52
Himachal Pradesh35.8845.1543.17
Jammu & Kashmir34.884442.71
Maharashtra4148.243.93
Jharkhand3946.0346.21
Assam36.5044.243.43
West Bengal37.7544.245.06
Punjab48.8848.4545.22
Chandigarh44.5048.3847.95
Daman & Diu38.1337.836.91
Sikkim3945.7847.21
Uttarakhand39.6344.5547.11

IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Prelims Cut Off

The IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Prelims Cut-Off for General category is mentioned below:

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh 75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Main (Final) Cut-Off 2018-19

States

Total Number

of Vacancies

UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2
Overall Vacancies14206 

IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims Cut Off

Following is the Sectional Cut Off of IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 Exam:

Reasoning- 14.5

Quantitative Aptitude- 13.5

English- 9.5

Following is the State Wise IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims Cut-off:

StateCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Delhi76.75
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Assam70.75
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
West Bengal77.25
Rajasthan73.25

IBPS Clerk 2017-18 Final (Mains) Cut Off

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

Candidates are requested to visit the page regularly in order to know IBPS Clerk Cut-Off every year.

IBPS Clerk Salary 2022

The banking aspirants who are planning to apply for IBPS Clerk 2022 and are curious to know the IBPS Clerk salary structure and career growth, go through the details mentioned in the article. 

As per the IBPS, the pay scale of a Clerk in IBPS is 11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110-2120/1-30230/1310-1-31540.

This translates into

  • Initial Basic Pay – Rs 11765 with a yearly increment of Rs 655 for three years.
  • After 3 years – Rs 13730 with a yearly increment of Rs 815 for the next three years.
  • Next 3 years – Rs 16175 with a yearly increment of Rs 980 for the next four years.
  • Next 4 years – Rs 20095 with a yearly increment of Rs 1145 for the next 7 years.
  • Next 7 years – Rs 28110 with a yearly increment of Rs 2120 for the next one year.
  • Next 1 year – Rs 30230 with a yearly increment of Rs 1310 for the next one year.
  • Maximum – Rs 31540

The minimum basic pay of an IBPS clerk starts at Rs. 11765/- and the maximum goes till Rs. 31540.

IBPS Clerk Pay Scale 2022

As per the IBPS, the pay scale of a Clerk in IBPS is 11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110-2120/1-30230/1310-1-31540.

IBPS Clerk Salary: Other Allowances

IBPS clerk gets other allowances other than the allowances besides basic pay. These are:

AllowanceAmount
Dearness Allowance:This component is 4 percent of the Basic Pay. DA depends on the CPI and is revised after every three months.
House Rent Allowance:The HRA is dependent on the location of the posting. It is 8.5 percent of the Basic Pay for Metro Cities, 7.5 percent of the Basic Pay for cities having a population of more than 5 lakhs, and 6.5 percent of the Basic Pay for other cities.
Travel Allowance:The official tours and travels will be reimbursed by the bank.
Medical AllowanceMedical allowance is fixed, wherein an IBPS Clerk gets Rs. 2,000 once in a year.
Special AllowanceFor IBPS Clerk, this amount is fixed at INR 4118/-

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims and Mains

₹ 399

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 30 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 299

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Mains and Sectional Tests

₹ 299

30th April, 2023
  • 10 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims (2021) Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Mains (2021) and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

30th April, 2023
  • 10 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims and Mains

₹ 375

30th April, 2022
  • 20 Prelims Mock
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 30 Sectional Tests

FAQs

How many vacancies were there in IBPS Clerk in the year 2021-22?

5830

How many vacancies were there in IBPS Clerk in the year 2020-21? +

2557

How many vacancies were there in IBPS Clerk in the year 2019-20? +

12,075

Can only an Indian IBPS Clerk 2021 exam? +

Yes. The IBPS Clerk notification 2021 nationality or citizenship criteria are: a citizen of India. The subject of Nepal, or The subject of Bhutan, or A Tibetan Refugee who came to India to settle permanently. a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia, and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India. Hence, candidates other than Indian citizens should favor a certificate of eligibility issued by the Government of India.

What is the Age limit for IBPS Clerk 2021? +

The IBPS clerk 2021 age limit is: Minimum Age Limit: 20 Years. Maximum Age Limit: 28 Years.

What is the IBPS Clerk notification 2021 release date? +

11th July 2021

What is the salary under IBPS Clerk 2021? +

The basic pay of clerks is Rs 11,765

How many candidates qualify in the IBPS Clerk notification 2021 recruitment exam? +

An adequate number of candidates are selected for each stage of the selection process.

Is there any interview for the IBPS clerk notification 2021 recruitment? +

No, there is no interview for this post.

Please wait...

Open in app