Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut Offs

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Free Mock

Or

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut Offs

As per the IBPS calendar, the RRB Clerk exams are expected to be held on 07th, 13th, 14th, 20th, 21st August 2022. Meanwhile, candidates can check the previous year details below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off 2019, 2018, 2017

StatePrelims Cut-Off 2019Prelims Cut-off 2018Prelims Cut-off 2017
Andhra Pradesh71.5072.5063
Assam64.7567.5059.25
Bihar74.2570.2557
Chhattisgarh75.5067.7550.75
Gujarat63.2569.7557.25
Haryana76.0076.2562.00
Himachal Pradesh71.0077.5059.00
Jammu and Kashmir70.0055.00
Jharkhand58.5069.7562.50
Karnataka65.2566.2554.25
Kerala75.0073.5058.50
Madhya Pradesh68.2570.5060.50
Maharashtra69.2569.7556.75
Odisha73.7571.2556.00
Punjab77.5074.7560.75
Rajasthan75.2573.0058.00
Tamil Nadu68.0061.7551.75
Telangana68.5067.7557.75
Tripura71.2548.75
Uttar Pradesh74.0070.7556.75
Uttarakhand76.7560.00
West Bengal74.7575.2567.00

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims and Mains (2022)

₹ 375

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

30th April, 2022
  • 20 Prelims Mock Tests
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims and Mains (2021)

₹ 349

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims Mock (2021) and Sectional Tests

₹ 249

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock Tests
  • 20 Sectional Tests

FAQs

What are the posts available under this recruitment?

The exam is conducted for the recruitment of Group ‘A’ Officers Scale – 1, 2 and 3 and Group ‘B’ Office Assistants (multipurpose). The Group ‘A’ posts are considered similar to Probationary Officers and Group ‘B’ posts are considered similar to Clerk jobs in PSUs.

Which subjects are included in the IBPS RRB Office Assistant prelims exam? +

There are just two sections in the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam and these are reasoning ability and numerical ability.

What is the IBPS RRB Clerk salary? +

The in-hand salary of an IBPS RRB Clerk varies between Rs.15,000/- to Rs.19,000/- per month.

What is the IBPS RRB Clerk exam? +

The IBPS RRB Clerk exam is conducted to appoint Office Assistant (Multipurpose) to the various Regional Rural Banks of the country.

What is the application fee for the IBPS RRB Office Assistant exam? +

The application fee for the IBPS RRB Clerk exam is Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWD and Rs.850/- for all other candidates.

Please wait...

Open in app