Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 Vacancy

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Free Mock

Or

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy

IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 vacancies will be updated once the official notification gets released. Meanwhile, here we are with previous year vacancies for the year 2021. There were a total of 6794 vacancies has been released as per the update on 24th June 2021 for the office assistant post. 

The full State & bank-wise list of total IBPS RRB Clerk vacancy 2021 is shown in the following table.

StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGENHIOCWEIDEXSTotal
ANDHRA PRADESHANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK2913481871340026212
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK2412421959120024183
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK219361355230021160
ARUNACHAL PRADESHARUNACHAL   PRADESH RURAL BANK01002000003
ASSAMASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK189331250111012137
BIHARDAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK18832125022006130
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK46238331124223231347
CHHATTISGARHCHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK0006540101971
GUJARATBARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK1536602292330332266
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK83145210200760
HARYANASARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK4907026116332226297
HIMACHAL PRADESHHIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1910351351112112145
JAMMU & KASHMIRELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK623010000012
J & K GRAMEEN BANK146214202221476
JHARKHANDJHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK84155250200867
KARNATAKAKARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK2611431664221116182
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK1518271041220010125
KERALAKERALA GRAMIN BANK172461788222017193
MADHYA PRADESHMADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK2431231663222022185
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK3922944110012101
MAHARASHTRAMAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK32278231134333344362
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANKNONONONONONONONONONO0
MANIPURMANIPUR   RURAL BANK02103000017
MEGHALAYAMEGHALAYA   RURAL BANK03003000006
MIZORAMMIZORAM   RURAL BANK02004000006
NAGALANDNAGALAND   RURAL BANK02000000002
ODISHAODISHA GRAMYA BANKNONONONONONONONONONO0
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK1623111040111115119
PUDUCHERRYPUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK20002000004
PUNJABPUNJAB GRAMIN BANK410171367121113156
RAJASTHANBARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK211625657111118147
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK2317271358111120162
TAMIL NADUTAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK5938416152333045368
TELANGANAANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK34176111102322233267
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK2411401560121021175
TRIPURATRIPURA   GRAMIN BANK61104160001139
UTTAR PRADESHARYAVART BANK492632395222223263
BARODA UP BANK19792549438691099941071
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK45228130121333030338
UTTARAKHANDUTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK7154231001648
WEST BENGALBANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK2311401561231022178
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK1582615000000100
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK4293160000NO34
Total           6794

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy – Year on Year Comparison

As mentioned above, there is a 29% increase in the total IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancies in 2021. Jharkhand got its first vacancy in 3 years. Check out the complete list below

State202120202019
ANDHRA PRADESH555144273
ARUNACHAL PRADESH365
ASSAM13710070
BIHAR47756172
CHHATTISGARH71716
GUJARAT326247450
HARYANA297103100
HIMACHAL PRADESH1456889
JAMMU & KASHMIR8887113
JHARKHAND6700
KARNATAKA3070238
KERALA193086
MADHYA PRADESH286414400
MAHARASHTRA362190209
MANIPUR7105
MEGHALAYA62324
MIZORAM62921
NAGALAND250
ODISHA11930179
PUDUCHERRY4712
PUNJAB1568872
RAJASTHAN309313239
TAMIL NADU368260170
TELANGANA442350204
TRIPURA393020
UTTAR PRADESH16721852400
UTTARAKHAND4889
WEST BENGAL312133122
Grand Total679446243688

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims and Mains (2022)

₹ 375

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

30th April, 2022
  • 20 Prelims Mock Tests
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims and Mains (2021)

₹ 349

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OA Prelims Mock (2021) and Sectional Tests

₹ 249

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock Tests
  • 20 Sectional Tests

FAQs

What are the posts available under this recruitment?

The exam is conducted for the recruitment of Group ‘A’ Officers Scale – 1, 2 and 3 and Group ‘B’ Office Assistants (multipurpose). The Group ‘A’ posts are considered similar to Probationary Officers and Group ‘B’ posts are considered similar to Clerk jobs in PSUs.

Which subjects are included in the IBPS RRB Office Assistant prelims exam? +

There are just two sections in the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam and these are reasoning ability and numerical ability.

What is the IBPS RRB Clerk salary? +

The in-hand salary of an IBPS RRB Clerk varies between Rs.15,000/- to Rs.19,000/- per month.

What is the IBPS RRB Clerk exam? +

The IBPS RRB Clerk exam is conducted to appoint Office Assistant (Multipurpose) to the various Regional Rural Banks of the country.

What is the application fee for the IBPS RRB Office Assistant exam? +

The application fee for the IBPS RRB Clerk exam is Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWD and Rs.850/- for all other candidates.

Please wait...

Open in app