Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

IBPS Clerk Detailed Exam Cut Offs

IBPS Clerk 2022 Free Mock

Or

IBPS Clerk Exam Cut Offs

IBPS releases IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims, Mains exam after it conducts the examination. Previous year's cut off gives an idea to the candidates as to how much effort they need to invest to clear the cut off lists. Let's check out the State Wise IBPS Clerk Cut-Off from 2016 to 2020-21:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020-21

The cut off marks for IBPS Clerk 2020 Prelims Exam was released by IBPS (along with its scorecard and marks) on 10th February 2021. IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam was conducted from 5th & 12th December 2020.

Here is the state-wise IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off for the year 2020-21:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020-21 (General)
State NameCut Off
Andhra Pradesh78
Bihar71.25
Delhi77
Gujarat72
Goa53.75
Himachal Pradesh72
J & K77.5
Jharkhand75.75
Kerala77.25
Madhya Pradesh77.75
Maharshtra69.75
Odisha75
Punjab75.25
Rajasthan78.25
Karnataka65.75
Telangana74.25
Tripura59.25 (OBC)
Uttar Pradesh73.5
Uttarakhand78.50
West Bengal61.50
Tamil Nadu71 (OBC)

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2020-21

The cut off marks for IBPS Clerk 2020-21 Mains Exam was released by IBPS on 1st April 2021. IBPS Clerk Mains Exam was conducted on 28th February 2021.

Here is the category-wise IBPS Clerk Mains (Final) Cut Off for the year 2020-21:

State/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA23.25
Andhra Pradesh322741.6340.8844.13
Arunachal PradeshNA16.63NANA21.88
Assam30.7523.3828.6328.1337.75
Bihar27.3833.3839.1340.8344
Chandigarh29.25NA31.6334.5034.50
Chattisgarh29.5016.5039.5030.2541.38
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNA31.50NANA37.88
Daman & DiuNA31.50NANA37.88
Delhi33.7526.8836.3836.5044
GoaNA16.5032.2529.6330.50
Gujarat29.8825.6333.633439.38
Haryana30.38NA40.3842.8844.75
Himachal Pradesh34.1336.6337.754044.75
Jammu & Kashmir42.6331.6337.2542.2545.38
Jharkhand17.5020.6337.7534.2539.25
Karnataka2926.1337.6336.1337.63
Kerala26.50NA39.8827.7542.13
LadakhNA31.88NANA24.38
LakshadweepNA12.38NANA35.25
Madhya Pradesh1617.5017.8824.5036.38
Maharashtra32.8822.8833.8822.8838
Manipur34.1333.633828.5034.38
MeghalayaNA26NANA29.88
MizoramNA24.13NANA27
NagalandNA28.75NANA29.50
Odisha26.2522.1340.5034.6343.25
Puducherry36.13NANANA41.50
Punjab28.88NA35.3839.8845.75
Rajasthan25.3817.5036.8829.1341.50
SikkimNANA39.38NA33.38
Tamil Nadu33.75284432.6344
Telangana32.8835.7540.6339.8841.13
Tripura27.8816.50NA26.7536.75
Uttar Pradesh28.7519.2535.3837.6342
Uttarakhand34.38NA32.8839.8846.13
West Bengal27.2522.2529.1321.5039.13

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019

State NameCut-Off for General Category
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75 (General) 67 (OBC)
Goa67
Gujarat27
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25 (General), 41.25 (OBC)
Jammu & Kashmir 
Jharkhand73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (ews)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25 (General), 67 (OBC)
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019-20

The state wise Mains (Final) Cut-Off table and cut-off comparison with previous year are given below:

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off for General Category

State2019-20202018-20192017-2018
Uttar Pradesh45.1351.4551.13
Delhi49.6355.8353.82
Madhya Pradesh4451.1848.89
Gujarat42.2548.8547.53
Goa3548.9344.70
Bihar45.3851.7853.43
Chattisgarh43.6349.8850.43
Tamil Nadu4752.4348.49
Odisha46.1351.2851.22
Rajasthan47.3853.1852.93
Haryana48.6356.4352.72
Andhra Pradesh45.1350.9850.78
Telangana43.8851.7549.97
Tripura40.1350.3348.86
Karnataka40.3851.9544.56
Kerala49.6353.5852.32
Himachal Pradesh47.1353.0552.88
Jammu & Kashmir49.2554.9352.31
Maharashtra42.8850.0845.95
Jharkhand43.3850.6347.29
Assam41.8849.8347.17
West Bengal47.3853.2854.47
Punjab48.8856.5853.16
Chandigarh47.2555.1854.07
Arunachal Pradesh41.5040.0346.43
Daman & Diu38.1337.9345.92
Sikkim42.1345.7849.67
Uttarakhand49.8852.553.16

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut-Off for OBC Category

State2019-202018-192017-18
Uttar Pradesh38.6344.8844.24
Delhi42.3850.647.81
Madhya Pradesh41.6347.0545.03
Gujarat36.1342.344.04
Goa32.2548.144.07
Bihar42.6349.150.95
Chattisgarh43.6348.0550.34
Tamil Nadu46.7552.3548.27
Odisha45.5049.7850.64
Rajasthan44.7551.2348.17
Haryana4150.0346.81
Andhra Pradesh44.1348.148.31
Telangana43.3849.538.72
Karnataka38.7549.843.67
Kerala47.8851.550.52
Himachal Pradesh35.8845.1543.17
Jammu & Kashmir34.884442.71
Maharashtra4148.243.93
Jharkhand3946.0346.21
Assam36.5044.243.43
West Bengal37.7544.245.06
Punjab48.8848.4545.22
Chandigarh44.5048.3847.95
Daman & Diu38.1337.836.91
Sikkim3945.7847.21
Uttarakhand39.6344.5547.11

IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Prelims Cut Off

The IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Prelims Cut-Off for General category is mentioned below:

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh 75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Main (Final) Cut-Off 2018-19

States

Total Number

of Vacancies

UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2
Overall Vacancies14206 

IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims Cut Off

Following is the Sectional Cut Off of IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 Exam:

Reasoning- 14.5

Quantitative Aptitude- 13.5

English- 9.5

Following is the State Wise IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims Cut-off:

StateCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Delhi76.75
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Assam70.75
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
West Bengal77.25
Rajasthan73.25

IBPS Clerk 2017-18 Final (Mains) Cut Off

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2016-17 CutOffs

StateCut-Off
Delhi67.25
Madhya Pradesh65.75
Uttarakhand71.25
Bihar67.50
Rajasthan66.75
West Bengal70.50
Haryana68.00
Punjab66.50
Uttar Pradesh67.75
Chattishgarh63.50
Jharkhand70.75
Kerala71
Odhisha70.75
Andhra Pradesh73.00
Gujarat58.75
Himanchal Pradesh66.50
Maharashtra59.25
Tamil Nadu58.00
Karnataka58.25
Jammu and Kashmir68.75

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Cut off 2016-17

The cutoff for IBPS Clerk Mains Exam 2016-17 is shown below for reference:

STATE/UTSCSTOBCUR
ANDAMAN & NICOBARNA20.0331.2236.97
ANDHRA PRADESH31.2825.3938.6639.16
ARUNACHAL PRADESH31.4727.3235.1629.82
ASSAM32.8229.4132.1637.32
BIHAR28.6925.9436.5738.41
CHANDIGARH28.28NA30.0737.97
CHATTISGHAR28.3519.5037.4138.72
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELINANANA33.94
DAMAN & DIU33.6927.0335.7530.60
DELHINA11.8225.2242.41
GOA34.2219.6633.3223.94
GUJARAT25.7217.8834.7235.94
HARYANA30.4729.3234.0040.97
HIMACHAL PRADESH35.4127.0729.1640.47
JAMMU AND KASHMIR23.2817.2534.6040.28
JHARKHAND28.5024.5034.5337.10
KARNATKA29.7820.6940.0336.10
KERALANANANA42.03
LAKSHWADEEP29.2521.1033.9427.85
MADHYA PRADESH33.9419.3233.7238.35
MAHARASHTRANA29.6338.6335.47
MANIPURNA28.28NA33.44
MEGHALAYANA31.44NA37.25
MIZORAMNA27.57NA25.66
NAGALAND28.7520.4137.6638.78
ODISHA28.03NA36.6638.78
PUDUCHERRY26.7224.8832.6337.38
PUNJAB27.5322.5337.6940.28
RAJASTHANNA29.7231.5036.96
SIKKIM32.5030.6939.8235.19
TAMIL NADU31.2826.4738.1039.88
TELANGANA31.9424.63NA38.13
TRIPURA27.7521.5334.2238.78
UTTAR PRADESH27.9426.3533.1039.28
UTTARAKHAND30.4124.0033.0340.50
WEST BENGALNANANA40.47

Candidates are requested to visit the page regularly in order to know IBPS Clerk Cut-Off every year.

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims and Mains

₹ 399

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 30 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 299

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Mains and Sectional Tests

₹ 299

30th April, 2023
  • 10 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims (2021) Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

31st December, 2022
  • 20 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Mains (2021) and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

31st December, 2022
  • 10 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS Clerk Prelims and Mains (2021)

₹ 375

31st December, 2022
  • 20 Prelims Mock
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 30 Sectional Tests

FAQs

How many vacancies were there in IBPS Clerk in the year 2021-22?

5830

How many vacancies were there in IBPS Clerk in the year 2020-21? +

2557

How many vacancies were there in IBPS Clerk in the year 2019-20? +

12,075

Can only an Indian IBPS Clerk 2021 exam? +

Yes. The IBPS Clerk notification 2021 nationality or citizenship criteria are: a citizen of India. The subject of Nepal, or The subject of Bhutan, or A Tibetan Refugee who came to India to settle permanently. a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia, and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India. Hence, candidates other than Indian citizens should favor a certificate of eligibility issued by the Government of India.

What is the Age limit for IBPS Clerk 2021? +

The IBPS clerk 2021 age limit is: Minimum Age Limit: 20 Years. Maximum Age Limit: 28 Years.

What is the IBPS Clerk notification 2021 release date? +

11th July 2021

What is the salary under IBPS Clerk 2021? +

The basic pay of clerks is Rs 11,765

How many candidates qualify in the IBPS Clerk notification 2021 recruitment exam? +

An adequate number of candidates are selected for each stage of the selection process.

Is there any interview for the IBPS clerk notification 2021 recruitment? +

No, there is no interview for this post.

Please wait...

Open in app