Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • AAI Exams
  • UPSC EPFO
  • State Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • MBA Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • AAI Exams
  • UPSC EPFO
  • State Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • MBA Exams
Agriculture Exams
AAI Exams
Defence Exams
MBA Exams
Agriculture Exams
AAI Exams
Defence Exams
MBA Exams

RRB JE Detailed Exam Cut Offs

RRB JE Free Mock

Or

RRB JE Exam Cut Offs

StatePDFs
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Ahmedabadhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_ahmedabad-e6c6c49b.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Ajmerhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_ajmer-9cf742c0.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Allahabadhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_allahabad-29ebe0f6.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Bangalorehttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_banglore-813e92fa.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Bhopalhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_bhopal-7b986d25.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Bhubaneshwarhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_bhubnaneshwar-3922acce.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Chandigarhhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_chandigarh-a46e869e.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Guwahatihttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_guwahati-2846f731.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Kolkatahttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_kolkata-a4752739.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Muzaffarpurhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_kolkata-a4752739.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Patnahttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_patna-de6e0ef2.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Ranchihttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_ranchi-cd9bf692.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Secunderabadhttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_secunderabad-4bd51f02.pdf
RRB JE 2019 CBT 2 Cut Off Siligurihttps://www.practicemock.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/rrb_je_siliguri-913e01e0.pdf

RRB JE Region-wise Cut-offs 2015

ZonesGeneralOBCSCST
Allahabad61.4554.4247.3641.32
Mumbai61.5253.1941.2735.46
Secunderabad66.2859.2753.2641.36
Kolkata58.3753.6247.2138.25
Ahmedabad64.3759.3547.2640.32
Bhopal60.2752.3644.5233.48
Ajmer62.2656.2751.3246.27
Chennai59.2746.3239.3634.31
Bhubaneswar61.3254.3749.6347.38
Patna79.6774.3768.2357.26
Bangalore51.3246.2733.6731.28
Ranchi74.5668.3561.3255.28
Thiruvananthapuram51.3545.3437.2428.36
Muzaffarpur74.6769.2361.3254.37
Guwahati72.3267.4363.5656.32
Chandigarh70.3261.4354.6249.21
Bilaspur61.3253.5644.2139.52
Gorakhpur72.6266.3654.6747.32
Siliguri68.3458.2153.3746.63
Malda72.3668.2161.2353.47
Jammu63.2147.3241.27

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
RRB JE CBT-1

₹ 299

30th April, 2024
  • 15 RRB JE CBT-1 Mock Tests
Recommended
RRB JE CBT-1 (Mechanical)

₹ 499

30th April, 2024
  • 10 RRB JE CBT-2 Mock Tests (Mechanical)
Recommended
RRB JE CBT-1 (Civil)

₹ 499

30th April, 2024
  • 10 RRB JE CBT-2 Mock Tests (Civil)

FAQs

Is RRB JE conducted every year?

No, the exam is not conducted every year. During the past 10 years, this recruitment took place only 5 times.

Is RRB JE exam tough? +

The RRB JE exam is a competitive exam conducted by the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) for the recruitment of Junior Engineers in various departments of Indian Railways. The exam consists of two stages: Computer Based Test (CBT) and Document Verification/Medical Examination. The CBT has two papers: Paper I and Paper II. Paper I has 100 questions on General Awareness, Mathematics, General Intelligence and Reasoning, and General Science. Paper II has 150 questions on the technical subjects related to the post applied for. The difficulty level of the exam depends on various factors such as the number of applicants, the cut-off marks, the syllabus, and the preparation strategy. However, generally speaking, the RRB JE exam is considered to be moderately tough by most aspirants.

I’m 19 years old. Can I apply for RRB JE? +

Yes! The age limit to apply for RRB JE is 18-33 years. So, you can definitely apply.

Please wait...

Open in app