Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

PFRDA Grade A Detailed Exam Cut Offs

PFRDA Grade A Free Mock Test

Or

PFRDA Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) 2022 Cut-Offs

PFRDA 2021 Phase 1 Cut-Offs (Online Examination)

StreamCategoryCut-Off for Paper 1 (Out of 100)Cut-Offs for Paper 2 (Out of 100)
GeneralUR/Gen23.2517.25
SC15.009.50
ST15.009.50
OBC15.009.50
EWS23.2517.25
ActuarialUR/Gen6.259.25
Finance & AccountsOBC15.0028.75
UR/Gen20.7534.75
Information TechnologyOBC19.2514.25
UR/Gen26.2522.50
Official Language (Rajbhasha)UR/Gen13.5022.25
Research (Economics)UR/Gen23.5029.75
Research (Statistics)UR/Gen18.0022.50
Note: Cut-off has not been applied on the aggregate score.

PFRDA 2021 Phase 2 Cut-Offs Online Examination

StreamCategoryCut-Offs for Paper 1 (Out of 100)Cut-Offs for Paper 2 (Out of 100)Cut-off for Total Weighted Score# (Out of 100)
GeneralUR/Gen43.5029.2560.33
SC40.2521.7544.67
ST40.2521.7545.67
OBC40.2521.7556.33
EWS43.5029.2540.33
ActuarialUR/Gen23.008.2513.67
Finance & AccountsOBC40.2552.7555.50
UR/Gen43.5058.5067.00
Information TechnologyOBC40.2528.0041.67
UR/Gen43.5034.5054.33
Official Language (Rajbhasha)UR/Gen43.5034.5047.33
Research (Economics)UR/Gen43.5039.5054.17
Research (Statistics)UR/Gen43.5040.5048.50
# Total Weighted Score (Paper 1 * 1/3 + Paper 2 * 2/3)

PFRDA 2021 Final Selection Cut-Offs (Interview)

StreamCategoryMinimum Weighted Score (Out of 100)
GeneralUR/Gen66.90
SC56.77
ST58.35
OBC64.05
EWS61.63
ActuarialUR/Gen58.05
Finance and AccountsOBC69.01
UR/Gen77.26
Information TechnologyOBC59.32
UR/Gen59.45
Official Language (Rajbhasha)UR/Gen61.95
Research (Economics)UR/Gen65.72
Research (Statistics)UR/Gen71.54
Note: No separate cut-offs were applied for the Phase 2I (Interview)

PFRDA 2020 Cut-Offs General Stream Shortlist Candidates

CategoryEnglish LanguageReasoningGeneral AwarenessComputer AwarenessQuantitative AptituteTotal Cut-Offs for online Examination
OBC15.5010.004.5025.257.50150.56
PwBD Deaf and Hard of Hearing15.5010.004.5025.257.5074.94
Unreserved (SC, ST, EWS, UR, PwBD [OC, VI & ID/MD])20.0016.257.2528.0011.75158.75

PFRDA 2020 Cut-Offs General Stream Shortlist Candidates Combined Marks

CategoryEnglish LanguageReasoningGeneral AwarenessComputer AwarenessQuantitative Aptitute
OBC203.14203.14203.14203.14203.14
PwBD Deaf & Hard of Hearing165.13165.13165.13165.13165.13
Unreserved (SC, ST, EWS, UR, PwBD [OC,VI & ID /MD])210.19210.19210.19210.19210.19

PFRDA 2020 Cut-Offs Legal Stream Shortlist Candidates

CategoryEnglish LanguageReasoningGeneral AwarenessComputer AwarenessQuantitative AptitudeProfessional KnowledgeDescriptive paperTotal Cut-Offs for online Examination
Unreserved (SC, ST, OBC, EWS, UR & PwBD)20.0016.257.2528.0011.7519.25N.A.161.69

PFRDA 2020 Cut-Offs Legal Stream Shortlist Candidates Combined Marks

CategoryEnglish LanguageReasoningGeneral AwarenessComputer AwarenessQuantitative Aptitute
Unreserved (SC, ST, OBC, EWS, UR, PwBD)269.73269.73269.73269.73269.73

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
PFRDA Grade A Asst. Manager Phase 1 (Paper 1 + Paper 2)

₹ 249

30th April, 2023
  • Phase1 Paper1: 5 Mock Tests
  • Phase1 Paper2: 5 Mock Tests

FAQs

How many vacancies are released for PFRDA Grade A Recruitment 2022?

There are a total of 22 vacancies for PFRDA Grade A Recruitment 2022.

What is the application fee for PFRDA Grade A 2022? +

The application fee for PFRDA Grade A 2022 is Rs. 1000/ (inclusive of GST).

When does the On-line Application starts for PFRDA Grade A? +

The On-line Application starts from 15.09.2022 and the last date for the same is 07.10.2022.

What will be the exam mode for PFRDA Officer Grade A exam? +

The exam mode will be Online.

What is the complete Recruitment Process for PFRDA Officer Grade A? +

As far as the selection procedure is concerned there will be three-stage process i.e. Phase I (on – line Screening examination consisting of two papers of 100 marks each), Phase II (on – line examination consisting of two papers of 100 marks each) and Phase III (Interview).

Please wait...

Open in app