Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

NABARD Grade A & B CutOffs

NABARD Grade A & B Free Mock

Or

NABARD Grade A & B CutOffs

The cut-offs for NABARD Grade A and B will be announced once all the stages of NABARD Grade A & B selection process are completed. This section will deal with the cut off for the NABARD Grade A & B and previous year cut-offs.

Factors Affecting NABARD Grade A Cut Off

  • Level of difficulty set for the exams.
  • The number of vacancies available for each post in this recruitment drive.
  • The total number of candidates who appeared in the exam.
  • Previous years' Cut off trends.

NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Cut Offs

Below are the prelims and mains cut-off for NABARD Grade-A Recruitment 2019 and 2020.

NABARD Grade A Phase 1 (Prelims) Cut Off 2020

DisciplineCategoryPWBD
AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSURCategory-BCategory-CCategory-ACategory-E
General98.5092.00104.0095.75118.5051.00-77.7531.00
General Agriculture-62.2582.2561.7599.50
Agriculture Engineering62.50-82.25-96.50
Food/ Dairy Processing-33.2571.00-87.75
Land Development – Soil Science70.5033.50--88.25
Environmental Engg/Sciences49.5022.2548.75-82.00
Agriculture Marketing/ Agribusiness Management--56.25-71.00
Geo Informatics--26.50-45.75
Agriculture Economics/Economics55.50-72.7531.0093.75
Information Technology74.5050.7569.2534.7594.25
Chartered Accountant37.0036.5037.7544.2557.50
Company Secretary50.25-47.25-50.25
Finance31.7532.7525.7535.2565.50
Human Resource Management--27.50#66.25
Statistics--33.25-61.50
AM (Rajbjasha)23.7525.00--34.25-25.00--
AM (Legal)36.7528.50--84.50----

NABARD Grade A Phase 2 (Mains) Cut Off 2020

DisciplineCategoryPWBD
AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSURCategory-BCategory-CCategory-ACategory-E
General116.75115.25117.00117.00126.0091.00-110.00NA
General Agriculture-100.00112.00103.50117.75
Agriculture Engineering101.00-108.50-125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing-84.50106.25-119.50
Land Development – Soil Science107.0082.00--117.50
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.50114.75-124.75

Agriculture Marketing/Agribusiness

Management

--105.00-110.00
Geo Informatics--93.00-103.00
Agriculture Economics/Economics129.00-137.00123.25145.75
Information Technology102.50100.5097.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25-102.7597.75110.50
Company Secretary106.75-99.25-119.50
Finance109.50102.25103.25100.75122.50
Human Resource Management--116.25105.50139.25
Statistics--108.25-122.00
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75--131.50-110.50--
AM (Legal)114.0089.75--121.50----

NABARD Grade A Phase 1 (Prelims) Cut Off 2019

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURHILDMD
General109.50100.50117.00111.00129.0065.2592.2543.75
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology31.5060.2562.75
Economics & Agricultural Economics66.0066.5075.0074.25101.25
Environment48.5033.5070.2594.00
Food Processing41.2567.7588.50
Forestry47.2555.2579.25
Finance53.0024.0035.2562.0094.50
Land Development – Soil Science93.00102.50
Plantation & Horticulture59.0069.25

NABARD Grade A Phase 2 (Mains) Cut Off 2019

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURHILDMD
General115.50111.75120.75118.50127.50101.00111.00105.25
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology-111.00125.50115.00128.25
Economics & Agricultural Economics100.00105.75105.75101.00116.00
Environment113.75115.25125.50-132.50
Food Processing107.50-96.25-121.25
Forestry-121.00120.50-131.50
Finance118.00105.25103.75132.00133.75
Land Development – Soil Science94.00-100.50-108.25
Plantation & Horticulture--96.75-106.25

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
NABARD Grade A Phase 1

₹ 499

31st December, 2023
  • 10 Mock Tests
Recommended
NABARD Grade A Phase 1 and 2

₹ 899

31st December, 2023
  • Phase 1: 10 Tests
Recommended
NABARD Grade A ESI and ARD Non Video Course + Phase 1 & 2 Mock Tests

₹ 2999

31st December, 2023
  • 10 Complete Mock Tests for Phase 1 Exam
  • Tests Phase 2 ESI and ARD (Only objective tests)

FAQs

How many vacancies were there in 2021?

According to the NABARD Grade A 2021 notification the total number of vacancies for the grade A post (RDBS – Generalist & Rajbhasha) were 153.

What is the salary of a NABARD Grade A officer? +

The Gross Emoluments are around Rs.70000/- at the present rate of dearness allowance. The Initial Monthly In-hand Salary is Rs. 60,000/-.

Is NABARD Grade-A a government job? +

Yes, its a government job as 99% of its stake belongs to the Government of India.

What is the selection process of NABARD Grade-A Recruitment? +

The examination will be conducted in three phases: Phase-I Prelims Exam Phase-II Mains Exam Phase-III Interview

Who is eligible for NABARD Jobs? +

Anyone with a Bachelor’s Degree in any subject from a recognized university with a minimum of 60% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate. The recruitment notification for 2022 is not out yet. We will update changes if any once the NABARD Grade A & B 2022 notification gets out.

Is there any number of attempts for the NABARD Grade A exam? +

No, there is no minimum number of attempts for the NABARD Grade A exam.

Is the NABARD Grade A exam an yearly Exam? +

Yes, it is conducted every year.

What will be the location for the interview rounds? +

Some of the centres chosen for mains would be chosen for conducting interviews as well. However, the official announcement will be made regarding the same.

Please wait...

Open in app