Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • AAI Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • AAI Exams
Agriculture Exams
AAI Exams
Agriculture Exams
AAI Exams

IBPS Clerk Detailed Exam Cut Offs

LIC AAO 2023 Free Mock

Or

LIC AAO Exam Cut Offs

Below are the cut-offs of Previous Years:

LIC AAO Cut-Off 2021- Prelims

LIC AAO Prelims SectionsCut Off Marks For SC/ST CandidatesCut Off Marks For Others
Reasoning Ability1618
Quantitative Aptitude1618
English Language910

LIC AAO Cut Off 2021- Mains

SectionsCut Off Marks For SC/ST CandidatesCut Off Marks For Others
Reasoning Ability4045
General Knowledge & Current Affairs2730

For Generalist: Data Analysis & Interpretation

For Others: Professional Knowledge

4045
Insurance & Financial Market Awareness2730

For Rajbhasha: Knowledge of Language

For Others: English Language (Letter writing & Essay)

910

LIC AAO Cut-Off For Interview 2021

CategoriesCut Off Marks
Unreserved, EWS, OBC, PwBD30
SC/ST27

 

LIC AAO Cut-Off 2019

Check the previous year's LIC AAO Cut-off marks for Prelims & Mains from the below table for both sectional & category cut off marks.

 LIC AAO Cut-Off 2019- Prelims

Category Reasoning AbilityQuantitative AptitudeEnglish LanguageOverall Cut off
General 18181058
SC 1616950
ST1616944
OBC18181054
EWS18181053
LD1616953
VI1616953
HI1616932
ID/MD1616932

LIC AAO Cut-off 2019- Mains

CategoryReasoning AbilityGeneral Knowledge, Current AffairsProfessional KnowledgeInsurance and Financial Market AwarenessEnglish LanguageOverall Cut off
General45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00203
SC40.0027.0040.0027.009.00153
ST 40.0027.0040.0027.009.00156
OBC45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00164
EWS45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00166
LD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00172
VI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00180
HI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00167
ID/MD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00185

LIC AAO 2019- Final Cut-off

Category & Overall Cut offInterviewFinal Cut off (Mains & interview)
General30.00258.00
SC27.00219.00
ST27.00190.00
OBC30.00246.00
EWS30.00248.00
LD-203.00
VI-233.00
HI-218.00
ID/MD-237.00

LIC AAO Cut-off 2016

LIC AAO 2016 was conducted in a single phase examination & Interview, therefore the final cut off marks were prepared on the basis of marks scored in the online examination and personality test. Below is the tabulated data for section-wise and category-wise LIC AAO Cut-off 2016.

SectionGenOBCSCSTOHVI
Reasoning Ability31.2519.2519.2519.2519.2519.25
GK & Current Affairs10.256.006.006.006.006.00
Computer Knowledge36.2530.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
Quantitative Aptitude33.0021.7521.7521.7521.7521.75
English Language9.506.006.006.006.006.00
Total Weighted Score255.75250.50233.00203.50226.75211.75

Interview –

Qualifying Marks

30302727**
CUT OFF – final selection (Online test + Interview)306.00290.75276.00246.00274.75255.25

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
LIC AAO Pro

₹ 499

31st December, 2023
  • For All Insurance Exams
  • 30+ Recorded Sessions
  • Available in Hinglish
  • Live Doubt Solving Sessions
  • Covers Insurance & Financial Market Awareness and GA (Current Affairs)
  • 20 Prelims Mock tests
  • 10 Mains Mock tests
Recommended
LIC AAO (Prelims + Mains)

₹ 299

31st December, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock tests
  • 10 Mains Mock tests

FAQs

When is LIC AAO 2023 Prelims Exam?

The LIC AAO 2023 Prelims exam will be tentatively held on 17 February 2023 and 20 February 2023.

What is the selection procedure of LIC AAO 2023 Exam? +

LIC AAO 2023 exam will be conducted in 3 stages - Prelims, Mains and Interviews.

What is the basic salary of LIC AAO? +

The starting basic pay of a LIC AAO is ₹53,600/-

Please wait...

Open in app