Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

IBPS RRB PO 2022 Exam Detailed Cut Offs

IBPS RRB OS 1 Free Mock

Or

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cut Offs

Cut-off is something which is very important to the aspirants. While it's extremely difficult to predict the cut-offs of the upcoming exam, we have given you the previous year cut-offs to help you get an idea.

IBPS RRB PO 2019- Prelims State-wise Overall Cut-offs

State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh58.50
Assam41.50
Bihar58
Chhattisgarh55.50
Gujarat43.50
Haryana64.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Jharkhand59.5
Karnataka46.25
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh54.70
Maharashtra56
Punjab63.50
Odisha55.75
Rajasthan58.50
Tamil Nadu55.25
Telangana54
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Uttarakhand65
West Bengal55.25

IBPS RRB PO 2019- Mains State-wise Overall Cut-offs

Below mentioned is the state-wise cutoffs for the RRB PO Mains 2019 exam.

StateCut-Offs
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Assam74.56
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu& Kashmir69.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Odisha80.13
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86
Telangana71.56
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal56.88

IBPS RRB PO 2018- Prelims State-wise Overall Cut-offs

StateCut-offs
Uttar Pradesh50.00
Haryana57.00
Maharashtra47.50
Karnatka44.25
Gujarat48.25
Telangana59.00
Bihar45.00
Andhra Pradesh52.50
Uttarakhand54.00
Odisha50.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Tamil Nadu43.25
Rajasthan50.25
West Bengal48.50
Punjab54.75

IBPS RRB PO 2018- Mains Section-wise Cut-offs

SectionsSectional Cut-off (General)
Reasoning Ability12.5
Quantitative Aptitude10
Computer Knowledge9
General Awareness8.5
English Knowledge10.5
Hindi Knowledge15.5

IBPS RRB PO 2018- Mains State-wise Overall Cut-offs

StateCut-offs
Andhra Pradesh89.31
Bihar81.69
Chattisgarh103.89
Gujarat86
Haryana100.63
Himachal Pradesh99.50
Jammu91
Jharkhand92.63
Karnatka82.75
Kerala92.75
Madhya Pradesh97.06
Maharashtra85.25
Odisha86.38
Rajasthan91.38
Tamil Nadu58.56
Telangana81.63
Uttar Pradesh89.69
Uttarakhand100.13
Assam83.31
Manipur59.88
Mizoram70.25
Nagaland76.63

IBPS RRB PO 2017- Prelims State-wise Overall Cut-offs

State/ UTCategory
SCSTOBCUR
Andhra Pradesh36.6530.9841.7544.12
Arunachal PradeshNANANANA
AssamNANA43.5847.90
Bihar43.3040.5050.3552.30
Chattisgarh37.9834.1044.6047.80
Gujarat43.4533.0546.8048.58
Haryana39.7834.3544.6249.00
Himachal Pradesh41.7236.6845.0048.92
Jammu & Kashmir43.8836.9251.3554.35
Jharkhand39.3236.5246.9051.22
Karnataka35.4533.5839.6241.25
Kerala36.4828.0843.3246.20
Madhya Pradesh43.2835.2047.5249.98
Maharashtra45.4235.2545.4547.40
Manipur37.4240.0041.3041.30
Meghalaya29.1038.0230.7837.15
MizoramNA36.42NA38.98
Odisha34.7231.9041.9044.65
PuducherryNANA45.7546.35
Punjab38.2826.8045.4249.30
Rajasthan47.1844.7551.5554.20
Tamil Nadu42.1532.9046.1546.95
Telangana39.1235.9243.2544.75
Tripura40.5532.7238.7845.18
Uttar Pradesh42.3835.2546.1249.82
Uttarakhand41.6840.7245.8551.65
West Bengal39.2034.5841.0545.98
NagalandNA41.52NANA

IBPS RRB OS 1 2017- Prelims Sectional Cut-offs

SectionsQuantitative AptitudeReasoning Ability
Cutoff Score7.008.25

IBPS RRB PO 2017- Mains Overall Cut-offs

Andhra Pradesh65.18
Bihar81
Chhattisgarh73.31
Gujarat75.31
Haryana81.44
Himachal Pradesh77.44
Jammu61.69
Jharkhand79
Karnataka55.19
Kerala70.75
Madhya Pradesh82.81
Maharashtra69
Odisha67.44
Rajasthan83.25
Tamil Nadu57.19
Telangana61.31
Uttar Pradesh78.03
Uttarakhand81

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
IBPS RRB OS1 Prelims and Mains (2022)

₹ 399

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mocks
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OS1 Pre Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 299

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock Tests
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OS1 Prelims and Mains (2021)

₹ 375

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mocks
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 20 Sectional Tests
Recommended
IBPS RRB OS1 Pre (2021) Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock Tests
  • 20 Sectional Tests

FAQs

Will there be anything new in this year’s IBPS RRB Notification when compared to IBPS RRB 2021 notification?

No, we don't think that there will be any major change in IBPS RRB 2022 Notification when compared to the 2021 Notification. However, if there will be any changes it will be updated once the RRB PO 2022 notification gets released.

For what all posts will IBPS conduct the RRB-X exam? +

IBPS will conduct RRB-X examination for recruitment of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose).

Can I apply for both: RRB Clerk & RRB PO posts? +

A candidate can apply for the Post of RRB Clerk/Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and can also apply for the Post of RRB PO/Officer Scale 1. However, a candidate can apply for only one post in officer’s cadre i.e. either for Officer Scale-I or Scale-II or Scale-III.

What is the Application fee for applying to RRB Clerk & RRB PO? +

The details of application fee are below: Officer Scale I – Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWD candidates. – Rs. 850/- for all others Office Assistant (Multipurpose) -Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWD/EXSM candidates. – Rs. 850/- for all others

What is the educational qualification required for both RRB Clerk & RRB PO? +

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent. Please note that there is no minimum percentage required to apply for RRB Clerk or RRB PO.

Can I apply for a state other than my home state? +

Yes, a candidate can apply for any state he/she wants, however, upon selection he/she will be posted in the RRB’s that particular state only. For eg: A candidate from Madhya Pradesh can apply from Uttar Pradesh, however upon selection he will be posted in RRBs located in UP only.

Is there any local language requirement as well? +

Yes, candidates need to know the local language as prescribed by the respective RRB of a state. So, candidates are advised to take a well-deliberated call. Candidates who have already studied the language of the State in standard VIII or any level above standard VIII in Government recognized Boards of Education/ school would be considered proficient in that local language. If not he will be given a time of six months from the date of joining to acquire the proficiency.

Is there any negative marking in the prelims and Mains stage? +

Yes, one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that particular question will be deducted as a penalty if the question is answered incorrectly. However, unattempted answers will not attract any penalty.

What is the final selection criteria for RRB PO and RRB Clerk? +

For RRB Clerk- Each candidate will be required to obtain a minimum score in each test of Online Main examination to be considered to be shortlisted for provisional allotment. For RRB PO- Candidates will be required to obtain a minimum score in each test of Online Main examination to be considered to be shortlisted for interview. Candidates in each category not exceeding three times of the declared vacancies in each state shall be called for the interview. Final merit will be based on the performance of both Mains and Interview.

Will I be allowed to carry & wear mask inside the examination hall? +

Please be informed that wearing a mask is compulsory to take the exam.

Is Aarogya Setu app compulsory to take the exam? +

A Candidate must have Aarogya Setu App installed on his mobile phone. The Aarogya Setu status must show candidate’s risk factor. A candidate will have to display this status to the Security Guard at the entry into the exam venue.

Please wait...

Open in app