Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

ESIC MTS Vacancy 2022

Take the free mock test of ESIC MTS

Or

ESIC State-wise Vacancy 2022 for UDC, MTS & Stenographers

Here are the ESIC state-wise vacancy details of the UDC, MTS & Stenographers:

Regions/StateUDCMTSStenoTotal
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chhattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahmedabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir08--0109
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)1307713220
Himachal Pradesh2915--44
Jharkhand0626--32
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam0117--18
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan6710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320
Total Vacancies176919481653882

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
ESIC MTS Prelims

₹ 149

30th April, 2023
  • 10 Prelims Mock tests
Recommended
ESIC MTS Prelims and Mains

₹ 249

30th April, 2023
  • 10 ESIC SSO Prelims Mock Tests
  • 5 Mains Mock Tests

FAQs

When ESIC MTS Notification 2022 is released?

ESIC MTS 2022 notification is released on 28th December 2021 on the official website of ESIC.

What is ESIC MTS pay scale as per ESIC MTS 2022 notification? +

ESIC MTS 2022 pay scale is Pay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900) as per the 7th Central Pay Commission.

What is the age limit for ESIC MTS 2022? +

ESIC MTS 2022 pay scale is Pay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900) as per the 7th Central Pay Commission.

Please wait...

Open in app