Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • SSC/Railway Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Punjab Exams

SBI Clerk 2022 Vacancies

Take SBI Clerk Free Mock Test

Or

SBI Clerk 2022 Vacancies

Vacancies are an important part of SBI Clerk notification. More vacancies mean that the competition might be a little bit less. The SBI Clerk 2022 notification is now released, we are providing you with the details of 2022 vacancies. The total number of vacancies announced in 2022 are 5,008. Below are the details:

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Vacancies
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy
CircleState/ UTSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat25539535145353
 Daman & Diu001034
BangaloreKarnataka51228531127316
BhopalMadhya Pradesh58785838157389
Chhattisgarh1129693792
BengalWest Bengal78177534136340
A&N Islands0131510
Sikkim15621226
BhubaneswarOdisha2737201769170
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir34931635
Haryana101035
Himachal Pradesh1421152355
Punjab380271352130
ChennaiTamil Nadu6749635153355
Pondicherry102047
DelhiDelhi52931332
Uttarakhand224161266120
HyderabadTelangana3616602291225
JaipurRajasthan48375728114284
KeralaKerala2737327140270
Lakshadweep010023
Lucknow/ DelhiUttar Pradesh133717063258631
Maharashtra/ Mumbai MetroMaharashtra756720174330747
MaharashtraGoa16952950
North EasternAssam18317025114258
Arunachal Pradesh0701715
Manipur19421228
Meghalaya010121023
Mizoram0501410
Nagaland0701715
Tripura2301410
Total743467116549021435008

Pricing Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
Recommended
SBI Clerk Prelims and Mains

₹ 399

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Prelims Mock
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 30 Sectional Tests
Recommended
SBI Clerk Prelims Mock and Sectional Tests

₹ 275

30th April, 2023
  • 20 Mock Tests
  • 15 Sectional Tests
Recommended
SBI Clerk Mains

₹ 299

30th April, 2023
  • 10 Mains Mock
  • 5 Sectional Mains Tests

FAQs

I am in the final year of graduation. Am I eligible?

Yes, a final year Graduate can also apply for the post. But your eligibility is subjected to the condition that if called for the interview, you will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 16th August 2021.

How many times I can appear for SBI Clerk 2022 exam? +

There is no such fixed number of attempts for this exam. If you satisfy all eligibility criteria, you can apply for this post.

What is the age limit for SBI Clerk 2022 exam? +

The age of the applicant should not be below 20 years and not above 28 years.

Please wait...

Open in app