Categories: SSC MTS

SSC MTS Cut Off 2024, Check Paper 1 Cut Off

Home » SSC MTS » SSC MTS Cut Off 2024

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has started the SSC MTS Paper 1 exam to recruit candidates for the post of MTS and Havaldar. The last exam will be conducted on 14th November 2024. Lacs of candidates have participated in the Paper 1 exam. Candidates who have appeared in the exam want to know the SSC MTS cut-off 2024. In this blog, we have provided the cut-off marks.

SSC MTS Cut Off 2024

The SSC MTS cut off 2024 is provided below for (18-25) and (18-27) years. The cut-off is provided on a category-wise and state-wise basis. Candidates must check all the details.

SSC MTS Cut off 2023-24 (18-25 years)
StatesURSCSTOBCEWSESM
All India147.77693–––––
Andaman & Nicobar Islands134.57097–––––
Andhra Pradesh133.39728132.01853–133.32405131.34542123.52241
Arunachal Pradesh134.65945–––––
Assam135.71559––134.37096–102.94797
Bihar–––152.81446––
Chhattisgarh––––––
Chandigarh146.62801139.51629––138.67809–
Delhi135.74927131.17592127.33086134.21489132.70906104.42128
Goa––––132.69256–
Gujarat135.65128135.46212127.00311133.93687––
Haryana142.84727–145.06387–137.60904–
Himachal Pradesh138.33272––136.02459136.19903–
Jammu Kashmir135.30232132.77082––134.38118–
Jharkhand139.74714135.30232–138.61325138.35806111.64798
Karnataka132.73999130.55360–133.43503131.19476110.60156
Kerala137.42546–––130.48337116.99100
Lakshadweep134.40190130.75502–134.95780––
Maharashtra133.41967133.32769127.00311133.39757132.48932116.69333
Madhya Pradesh140.47566135.37947132.69256139.89480––
Manipur135.47095–––––
Meghala ya133.98074130.48350127.98849133.30087131.89502101.26727
Mizoram133.32769133.43503––––
Nagaland–130.11344––––
Odisha135.98607134.40190128.31989134.49459132.40357115.06872
Punjab137.19109134.68085138.38692–134.68085–
Rajasthan136.62171132.21061138.40427135.65128133.93687111.47652
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry132.35393131.17592126.17165133.93687130.09643112.69440
Telangana132.23076130.37137127.49389132.21061130.24663106.49777
Tripura135.30232––133.43801––
Uttar Pradesh145.78487––145.17468144.56138–
Uttarakhand135.20696132.70906127.27043134.34515132.48932111.39546
West Bengal138.33669138.55895135.46212134.91475133.93687107.72220
SSC MTS Cut Off 2023-24 (18 to 27 years)
StatesURSCSTOBCEWSESM
Andaman & Nicobar Islands–––141.33035––
Andhra Pradesh134.48027–126.23423133.95815133.30087108.62298
Arunachal Pradesh138.67809––133.86599132.76245–
Assam–134.80838–136.76078––
Bihar146.62801–––––
Delhi135.37947133.93687128.48488133.93687133.43503103.85177
Jammu Kashmir135.74927134.4316–142.68805134.40190–
Jharkhand143.28990134.65945–140.24801––
Karnataka136.48829–––––
Kerala138.26974133.93687––––
Maharashtra135.39292–130.12571133.95815133.43503–
Madhya Pradesh138.26974133.93687––––
Manipur––––132.23839–
Meghalaya134.95780130.44559126.93907–––
Mizoram134.66917–––––
Nagaland134.21489–––––
Rajasthan135.39292–136.76818134.74785133.43801–
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry–––138.23494––
Telangana––126.91741134.43126––
Tripura–––134.21489––
Uttar Pradesh145.13335141.15936135.30232144.64798––
West Bengal139.82489136.41777––139.55714–

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 (18-25 Years)

StatesURSCSTOBCEWS
All India141.29565138.82761134.86683
Andaman & Nicobar Islands–———130.81116
Andhra Pradesh128.56038121.27384115.77086127.05704124.42139
Arunachal Pradesh127.73562122.84000124.33029127.14382125.47101
Assam127.92704125.48115118.41405127.40382124.98806
Bihar140.04238128.46341118.36260138.74555133.49448
Chhattisgarh132.65599124.34014—138.31964—
Chandigarh135.63406132.39677126.17957131.25363132.43379
Delhi130.59865123.77400123.65082129.11925127.33309
Goa130.35442124.57650129.06381128.90693128.39167
Gujarat134.85667122.84692116.22303127.59381126.64065
Haryana130.91038126.61858121.39702128.85093128.54824
Himachal Pradesh128.85963123.80407121.48206128.25803127.04021
Jammu Kashmir128.59329123.02642119.48921127.73562126.64259
Jharkhand136.05842130.81116124.74742137.13815130.08660
Karnataka125.58200119.98404114.88430124.95432123.22796
Kerala129.10936119.77898116.23241135.98050122.82791
Ladakh131.25363————
Maharashtra125.83706121.11709112.59820125.05264123.69290
Madhya Pradesh131.77036126.81942117.46986129.15533127.40145
Manipur141.40684141.40684133.77852——
Meghalaya127.14862123.75082119.28893126.57216124.88314
Mizoram126.82913——126.82692124.88314
Nagaland126.71248124.82870127.14862126.43936124.88278
Odisha135.92137126.81942121.62692134.53062131.89702
Punjab127.59381122.28450119.61163127.04021126.04518
Rajasthan133.44519130.53995—131.38765128.52518
Sikkim130.99764——130.28239125.59813
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry125.59813120.56159112.49157125.37300122.88091
Telangana125.06043120.06120112.38898124.82239122.55906
Tripura126.46672——126.46672124.74692
Uttar Pradesh133.43001125.37300116.42691132.79445130.34823
Uttarakhand128.90031122.96955118.37246128.01375126.71248
West Bengal134.26750129.89572122.46474132.34343126.74260

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 (18-27 Years)

StatesURSCSTOBCEWS
Andaman & Nicobar Islands129.56108122.76057116.74887127.68877125.50353
Andhra Pradesh130.35820124.88314141.67422130.60378129.77598
Arunachal Pradesh128.10619—122.69192127.15853127.59802
Assam128.05788124.71446117.96041127.15853125.41359
Bihar141.84636130.87679—140.83087—
Chhattisgarh131.66176123.91403120.26852131.11502129.15533
Chandigarh133.16088130.60378125.41359130.93353130.85667
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
and Daman & Diu
139.29657122.76057—135.66994134.35504
Delhi129.89936123.49905122.79306129.01217127.68877
Goa128.49955122.58679118.21622128.21015126.72959
Gujarat129.54427122.55906116.25306127.53001126.55274
Haryana128.91029123.86006120.56159128.36926127.48927
Himachal Pradesh129.84520123.29032118.21622128.21015127.59802
Jammu Kashmir127.44523121.82870116.91146126.72959126.01753
Jharkhand142.24494—128.33169138.26693137.09014
Karnataka125.55133119.84492114.32925125.48115123.80407
Kerala129.84520119.71303112.55413128.21015123.49905
Lakshadweep129.10237123.72110117.09625128.05788123.72110
Ladakh126.94379121.56640116.29717126.46672125.80302
Maharashtra126.06209121.11709112.59820126.03625124.74736
Madhya Pradesh131.70983125.61856117.14561133.39817131.39890
Manipur129.06381——127.80643—
Meghalaya127.61366123.02642117.53256126.45337125.06043
Mizoram126.94379123.01078123.79714126.39091125.06043
Nagaland131.70983——126.35305124.97728
Odisha132.30277126.74260120.93958132.02693130.82044
Punjab126.92514121.64664117.91091126.60346125.64511
Rajasthan129.77598122.84000129.48811129.56904126.84732
Sikkim130.69334128.01375122.55906129.29318125.96150
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry125.48200120.44786112.34906125.78889123.64003
Telangana127.05704123.75959112.49157125.61856—
Tripura131.25327125.41359—126.31514124.88314
Uttar Pradesh134.10693124.88314116.39511137.09014131.09702
Uttarakhand129.29318123.65929—130.82044—
West Bengal132.20603127.14382117.96041130.34823125.63642

Factors Determining SSC MTS Cut Off 2024

The calculation of the SSC MTS cut off depends on many factors. Here, we have provided the factors that determine the SSC MTS cut off 2024.

  • Total number of candidates appeared in the exam.
  • Difficulty level of the exam.
  • Total number of vacancies available.
  • Previous year cut off trend
  • Normalisation method

Disclaimer: The cut-off marks and exam details provided in this blog are based on official notifications and publicly available information. While every effort has been made to ensure accuracy, Practicemock does not guarantee completeness or future updates. Candidates are advised to verify all information from the official SSC website before making exam-related decisions.

SSC MTS Cut Off 2024 FAQs

When will SSC release the SSC MTS cut off 2024?

The SSC has released the SSC MTS cut off 2024 along with the result.

What is the difficulty level of SSC MTS 2024 exam?

The difficulty level of the SSC MTS 2024 exam is Easy to Moderate.

Where can I get the SSC MTS previous year cut off marks?

Candidates can get the SSC MTS previous year cut off marks in this blog.

Abhishek Jatariya

Hello Guys, I am Abhishek Jatariya (B.Tech (IT), HBTU Kanpur). At PracticeMock I am a dedicated Government Job aspirant turned passionate Content writer & Content creator. My blogs are a one-stop destination for accurate and comprehensive information on exams like SSC, Railways, and Other PSU Jobs. I am on a mission to provide you with all the details about these exams you need, conveniently in one place. I hope you will like my writing.

Recent Posts

RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2026, Check Pattern for CBT 1, 2 & CBAT

Understand the RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2026 with CBT 1, CBT 2, CBAT, TST, subject-wise…

22 minutes ago

Last Minute Tips for PFRDA Grade A 2026: Final Revision Plan Strategy

Candidates appearing for the PFRDA Grade A exam must check these Last Minute Tips for…

37 minutes ago

Vishleshan for Regulatory Exams 2026: Daily Editorial Analysis

Read daily Vishleshan for regulatory exams. Explore editorial analysis, current affairs, PDFs and free mock…

44 minutes ago

UIIC AO Notification 2026 Out @uiic.co.in for 225 Vacancies, Exam Dates

UIIC AO Notification 2026 explains 225 vacancies, eligibility, fees, salary, selection stages and UIIC AO…

2 hours ago

PFRDA Grade A Admit Card 2026 Out @pfrda.org.in, Download Call Letter PDF

PFRDA Grade A Admit Card 2026 has been released on 8 October 2026 at the…

4 hours ago

The Hindu Editorial Vocabulary, Download Free PDF

Read The Hindu Editorial Vocabulary to know difficult words with its meanings. We provide monthly…

4 hours ago

Take a Free Test Today

Thousands of aspirants have cleared exams using PracticeMock’s exam-level mock tests.

Take a Free Test Today
Join serious aspirants preparing smarter every day.