IBPS RRB PO Mains 2019 Scorecard out

IBPS RRB PO Result 2019-20 Overview

EventDates
Date of Preliminary Examination12th, and 13th September 2020
IBPS RRB Re-opened Preliminary Examination
(Officer Scale-I)
31st December 2020
Release of Prelims Result11 -01-2021
Officer Scale I Mains ExamJanuary 30, 2021
Release of Officer Scale Mains Exam Result08-02-2021
Result Scores display of Candidates Shortlisted for Interview10-03-2021

SSC CHSL free mock test

Important Dates

Commencement of Result10 – 03 – 2021
Closure of Result09 – 04 – 2021

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off Score 2020

Mentioned below is the state-wise cutoff for general candidates as released by IBPS.

STATESCSTOBCEWSGENERAL
ANDHRA PRADESH61.9452.0076.3876.3876.38
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA43.4443.44NA43.44
ASSAM56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
BIHAR52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
CHHATTISGARH56.5645.6975.5071.0075.50
GUJARAT41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
HARYANA67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
HIMACHAL PRADESH65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
JAMMU & KASHMIR70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
JHARKHAND53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
MADHYA PRADESH58.0044.3174.4477.1377.13
MAHARASHTRA71.0048.9473.5673.5673.56
MANIPUR65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
MEGHALAYA46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
MIZORAM54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NAGALANDNA44.75NANANA
ODISHA63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
PUDUCHERRY67.69NA63.56NANA
PUNJAB66.8834.0073.0081.8192.38
RAJASTHAN39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
TAMILNADU72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
TELANGANA64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
TRIPURA65.5059.6972.1965.0080.44
UTTAR PRADESH52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
UTTARAKHAND100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
WEST BENGAL62.7547.5663.5669.0080.94
Sweta Singh

Hi, I am Sweta Singh (B.Com Honours). I cleared many bank exams time by time but couldn't join because of my passion towards writing. I write blogs to help aspirants prepare for Banking and Insurance exams. These blogs turn out to be a one-stop destination for comprehensive information on some of the biggest competitive exams like SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB PO/Clerk and RBI. My ultimate goal is to provide accurate and easy-to-understand information, covering topics like exam patterns, syllabus, study techniques, and more. Join me on this journey of knowledge!

Recent Posts

PFRDA Grade A Exam Analysis 2026, Phase 1 Review for 15th October 2026

Get a detailed PFRDA Grade A exam analysis 2026. Know difficulty levels, weightage, and key…

12 hours ago

UIIC AO Admit Card 2026 at uiic.co.in, Prelims Call Letter Download PDF Link

UIIC AO Admit Card 2026 is expected on 15th October 2026. Check the release date,…

12 hours ago

SSC CHSL Previous Year Question Paper, Download Free PDF with Solution

Download SSC CHSL Previous Year Question Paper PDF with detailed solutions. Practice SSC CHSL PYQs…

14 hours ago

Simplification Questions for NICL AO, Attempt a Free Quiz, Download PDF

Practise Simplification Questions for NICL AO with free quiz, quick calculation tricks, and a downloadable…

14 hours ago

Arithmetic Questions for NICL AO, Attempt a Free Quiz, Download PDF

Try Arithmetic Questions for NICL AO with 10 MCQs, quick shortcuts, and easy solutions to…

14 hours ago

Blood Relation Questions for NICL AO, Attempt a Free Quiz, Download PDF

Attempt Blood Relation Questions for NICL AO with 10 quiz questions, step-by-step solutions, downloadable PDF,…

14 hours ago

Take a Free Test Today

Thousands of aspirants have cleared exams using PracticeMock’s exam-level mock tests.

Take a Free Test Today
Join serious aspirants preparing smarter every day.