Exams

CBSE Class 12th Toppers List 2024, Check Toppers List & Marks

Home » Exams » CBSE Class 12th Toppers List 2024

CBSE Class 12 Toppers List 2024: The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has released the CBSE Class 12th Result today on its official website. All the students who had taken the class 12th exam can check their score card by visiting the official website of the board, cbse.gov.in. This year Aadarsh Kumar Singh has topped in CBSE class 12th. for more details candidates can check their blog here we are providing a full topper list, district topper list, and more details.

CBSE Class 12th Topper List 2024 Overview

Here we are providing the CBSE Class 12th Topper list overview students can check their details in the table below and know the all details regarding the topper list.

CBSE Class 12th Topper List 2024 Overview
Name of AuthorityCentral Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Name of ExamCBSE Class 12th
Total Number of Schools21,499 Schools
CBSE 12th Result 202413th May 2024
Details Required to Check ResultRoll number, School number & Admit Card Number
CBSE Class 12th Topper Aadarsh Kumar Singh
CBSE Website Linkwww.cbseresults.nic.in & www. cbse.gov.in

CBSE Class 12th Toppers List 2024

This year Aadarsh Kumar Singh topped CBSE class 12th Whose 98.4 Percent, and he is from of Jharkhand. For more topper lists students check the table below. This table contains the name of the topper, Marks and location. 

CBSE Class 12th Topper List
Name of Topper% ObtainedLocation
Aadarsh Kumar Singh98.4Jharkhand
Srikrishna Sathyajeeth98.4Ernakulam
Jazib97.90Agra
Pratyaksh Bhardwaj97.8Belagavi
Saksham Jain97.8G.B Nagar
Swetha Prasad97.6Kannar
Prakruthi Pavecha97.6Indoor
Yashita Puri97.4–
Thejas Suresh97.2New Delhi
Gunveen Gill97.2Chandigarh
Parthav Garg97.2Gurgaon
Dhurv Prajapati97.4Anand
Ananya Gupta97.4Saharanpur

CBSE Class 12th Region-wise Topper List 2024

This Year, Trivandrum district achieved the highest pass rate, while Prayagraj stood at the lowest. The Trivandrum contains 99.91 per cent, Vijayawada captains 99.04 per cent and Chennai contains 98.47 per cent. For more details, candidates check the table below and know the region-wise percentage marks.

Name of RegionPass Percentage
Trivandrum99.91
Vijayawada99.04
Chennai98.47
Bengaluru96.95
Delhi West95.64
Delhi East94.51
Chandigarh91.09
Panchkula90.26
Pune89.78
Ajmer89.53
Dehradun83.82
Patna83.59
Bhubaneswar83.34
Bhopal82.46
Guwahati82.05
Noida80.27
Prayagraj78.25

CBSE Class 12th Topper List FAQs

Is the 12 CBSE results declared in 2024?

CBSE Class 12th Result 2024 was released on Monday, 13th May 2024 on its official website.

Who is the topper of 12th CBSE 2024?

The topper of class 12th is Adarsh Kumar Singh and he has got 98.4 marks in class 12th.

Sweta Singh

Hi, I am Sweta Singh (B.Com Honours). I cleared many bank exams time by time but couldn't join because of my passion towards writing. I write blogs to help aspirants prepare for Banking and Insurance exams. These blogs turn out to be a one-stop destination for comprehensive information on some of the biggest competitive exams like SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB PO/Clerk and RBI. My ultimate goal is to provide accurate and easy-to-understand information, covering topics like exam patterns, syllabus, study techniques, and more. Join me on this journey of knowledge!

Recent Posts

SSC CGL Salary 2026 for All Posts, Pay Scale, In-Hand Salary

SSC CGL Salary 2026 ranges from ₹25,500 to ₹1,42,400. Check post-wise pay level, in-hand salary,…

11 hours ago

SSC CGL Shift Timings 2026: Check Tier 1 Reporting Time and Exam Day Guidelines

SSC CGL shift timings 2026 are 10 AM–11 AM, 1:30 PM–2:30 PM and 5 PM–6…

11 hours ago

SSC CGL Admit Card 2026 Out, Download Tier 1 Hall Ticket, Link Active @ssc.gov.in

SSC CGL Admit Card 2026 is out. Check Tier 1 hall ticket download steps, exam…

11 hours ago

Ratio and Proportion Questions for Bank Exams 2026, Attempt Free Quiz and Get PDF

Practice free Ratio & Proportion questions for bank exams 2026. Test your Quant skills with…

12 hours ago

Coding Decoding Questions for Bank Exams, Attempt Free Quiz

Coding Decoding questions for Bank exams 2026. Attempt a free quiz and practice the ultimate…

12 hours ago

Simplification Questions for Bank Exams with Answers, Free Quiz and Download PDF

Practice Simplification Questions for Bank Exams 2026 with exam-level questions, answers, solutions, and a free…

12 hours ago

Take a Free Test Today

Thousands of aspirants have cleared exams using PracticeMock’s exam-level mock tests.

Take a Free Test Today
Join serious aspirants preparing smarter every day.