Banking & Insurance

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out For 500 Posts

Home » Banking & Insurance » Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024: The Union Bank of India has released the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 notification on their official website along with the 500 vacancies. Union Bank of India. Interested candidates can check the detailed apprenticeship notification on www.unionbankofindia.co.in and https://bfsissc.com. All graduates from a recognized university or institute can apply for an apprentice post with 550 vacancies. For more details, candidates can see our article and know all the details about the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 notification.

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Overview

The Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 has been released on their official website along with the 500 vacancies. Here we are sharing all important information in the table below so that candidates know all important details in one go & apply to Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment without any problem.

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Overview
Exam Conducting Body Name Union Bank of India
Post Name Apprentice
Exam Name Union Bank of India Apprentice 2024
Vacancy500
Salary Rs. 15000
Age limit Min. 20 year and Max. 28 years
Education Qualification Graduation from a recognized University/ Institute.
Application Fees1 General / OBC Rs. 800.00 + GST2 All Females Rs. 600.00 + GST3 SC/ST Rs. 600.00 + GST4 PWBD Rs. 400.00 + GST
Official Websitewww.unionbankofindia.co

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Important Date

The Union Bank of India has released the Union Bank of India Apprentice important date on their official website. Candidates can see the table and know all the details in the table below.

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Important Date
Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 202428th August 2024
Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online28th August 2024
Last date to apply online for Union Bank of India Apprentice recruitment7th September 2024

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF Link

All Graduate candidates can apply for the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 by using the Union Bank Of India’s official website. Before applying for the apprentice post candidates can check the age limit, category-wise application fees, education qualification and many more details. Candidates can check the details Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment details in the official notification pdf. Here we are providing the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 notification official pdf link & know all the important details.

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online link

Candidates are requested to get registered only on the government apprenticeship portals https://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in and https://nats.education.gov.in to be eligible to apply for the apprenticeship program of the Bank. No other mode of submission of application will be accepted by the Bank. here we are providing the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment direct application online link. Interested candidates can click the online application link and start applying before the last date.

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online (NAPS Portal Apply Link)

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online (NATS Portal Apply Link)

Union Bank of India Apprentice 2024 Vacancy

The Union Bank of Indian Apprentice 2024 vacancy has been released along with the official notification pdf. Candidates can check state wise vacancies in the table below.

StateTotal TrainingSeats UR SC ST OBC EWS Total
Andhra Pradesh50218313550
Arunachal Pradesh1100001
Assam4300104
Bihar5400105
Chandigarh3300003
Chhattisgarh4301004
Goa4400004
Gujarat56253815556
Haryana7510107
Himachal Pradesh1100001
Jammu Kashmir1100001
Jharkhand5401005
Karnataka40186210440
Kerala2213205222
Madhya Pradesh168232116
Maharashtra56265515556
Delhi179214117
Odisha127121112
Punjab105202110
Rajasthan9611109
Tamil Nadu552610014555
Telangana42196211442
Uttarakhand3300003
Uttar Pradesh612712016661
West Bengal166333116
Total500248643211541500

Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 FAQ

What is the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024?

The Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 is a program designed to recruit apprentices across various branches of the bank.

What are the eligibility criteria for the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024?

Candidates must have a graduate degree from a recognized university. for more details, candidates can check out the article.

How can I apply for the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024?

Interested candidates can apply online through the official Union Bank of India website.

What is the last date to apply for the Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024?

The Union Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 apply online last date is 7th September 2024.

Sweta Singh

Hi, I am Sweta Singh (B.Com Honours). I cleared many bank exams time by time but couldn't join because of my passion towards writing. I write blogs to help aspirants prepare for Banking and Insurance exams. These blogs turn out to be a one-stop destination for comprehensive information on some of the biggest competitive exams like SBI PO/Clerk, IBPS PO/Clerk, IBPS RRB PO/Clerk and RBI. My ultimate goal is to provide accurate and easy-to-understand information, covering topics like exam patterns, syllabus, study techniques, and more. Join me on this journey of knowledge!

Recent Posts

NICL Assistant Syllabus 2026: Check Complete Prelims & Mains Syllabus

NICL Assistant Syllabus 2026 covers Prelims, Mains, exam pattern, subject-wise topics, and preparation tips to…

9 hours ago

NICL AO Previous Year Question Papers, Download Free PYQ PDF

Attempt NICL AO Previous Year Question Papers to boost your prep for the upcoming NICL…

10 hours ago

UIIC AO Admit Card 2026 at uiic.co.in, Prelims Call Letter Download Link

UIIC AO Admit Card 2026 is expected in second week of October 2026. Check the…

10 hours ago

NICL AO Syllabus 2026, Exam Pattern for Generalist and Specialist Officers

Here we are providing the NICL AO Syllabus 2025 & Exam Pattern 2025. Candidates can…

10 hours ago

RRB NTPC Graduate Exam Date 2026 Out, Check NTPC Exam Schedule

RRB NTPC Graduate Exam Date 2026 notice is out. CBT 1 is tentatively scheduled to…

10 hours ago

RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Papers For Graduate and Undergraduate, Download All Free PDFs

In this blog, we have provided the RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Papers. Candidates can…

10 hours ago

Take a Free Test Today

Thousands of aspirants have cleared exams using PracticeMock’s exam-level mock tests.

Take a Free Test Today
Join serious aspirants preparing smarter every day.