NABARD Grade A

NABARD Grade A Expected Cut-Off 2023: Check Details

NABARD Grade A Expected Cut-Off 2023: NABARD Grade A Exam Cut-Off will be released separately for Prelims and Mains on the official website. The Prelims exam was conducted online successfully on October 16, 2023. Candidates can check the expected cut-off scores for the exam in this blog post. 

Signup for a FREE Mock Test for Practice

NABARD Grade A Cut-Off 2023: Main Highlights

The National Bank of Agriculture & Rural Development (NABARD) will release the cut-off scores of the Prelims and Mains exam on its official website https://www.nabard.org. The cut-off marks will announced by NABARD for the Prelims and Mains examination separately through its official website. Meanwhile, candidates can have a look at the main highlights of the NABARD Grade A exam available in the table format. 

Particulars NABARD Grade A Exam Highlights
OrganizationNational Bank of Agriculture & Rural Development (NABARD)
Exam NameNABARD Grade A
No. of Vacancies150
Official Websitewww.nabard.org
Prelims Exam DateOctober 16, 2023
Prelims ResultNovember 2023
Mains Admit CardTo be Notified Soon
Mains Exam DateNovember/December 2023
Language of ExamHindi and Englush

Signup for a FREE Mock Test for Practice

NABARD Grade A Expected Cut-Off 2023: Prelims Expected Cut-Off Marks

NABARD Grade A Preliminary Examination was held on October 16, 2023. Candidates are curious to know the expected cut-off scores for Prelims. As per the exam analysis and candidates review, the overall exam difficulty level was moderate. The good attempts expected are 105-122. Cut-Off scores depend on factors such as no. of vacancies, difficulty level, and no. of attempts. 

NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut-Off Marks

Candidates can check the NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut-Off Marks for the past years when the exam was conducted. The cut-off scores for the Prelims and Mains examinations are compiled in the table format. 

NABARD Grade A Prelims Cut-Off 2022

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
Fisheries16.5022.75
General33.2530.7537.7529.2541.75
Forestry19.2527.75
Agriculture Engineering17.7510.0027.2532.25
Land Development – Soil Science28.0030.5039.50
Plantation/Horticulture16.0036.75
Civil Engineering13.2517.00
Environmental Engg/Science9.0011.5021.00
Finance9.258.5014.75
Computer/IT7.258.0014.50
Development Management16.5019.00
AM (Rajbjasha)16.0016.0010.7516.00

Signup for a FREE Mock Test for Practice

NABARD Grade A Mains Cut-Off 2022

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
Fisheries90.25116.75
General120.00119.25124.50121.50130.50
Forestry120.25131.00
Agriculture Engineering
Land Development – Soil Science114.00105.75120.75
Plantation/Horticulture106.00118.25
Civil Engineering106.75122.25
Environmental Engg/Science126.50125.50138.50
Finance93.7596.5094.50121.25
Computer/IT109.75108.75110.25121.25
Development Management102.00
AM (Rajbjasha)84.5091.5091.50

NABARD Grade A Prelims Cut-Off 2020

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
AM (RDBS)
General98.59210495.75118.5
General Agriculture–62.2582.2561.7599.5
Agriculture Engineering62.5–82.25–96.5
Food/ Dairy Processing–33.2571–87.75
Land Development – Soil Science70.533.5––88.25
Environmental Engg/Sciences49.522.2548.75–82
Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture business Management––56.25–71
Geo Informatics––26.5–45.75
Agriculture Economics/Economics55.5.0–72.753193.75
Information Technology74.550.7569.2534.7594.25
Chartered Accountant3736.537.7544.2557.5
Company Secretary50.25–47.25–50.25
Finance31.7532.7525.7535.2565.5
Human Resource Management––27.5–66.25
Statistics––33.25–61.5
AM (Rajbjasha)23.7525––34.25
AM (Legal)36.7528––84.5

Signup for a FREE Mock Test for Practice

NABARD Grade A Mains Cut-Off 2020

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
AM (RDBS)
General116.7511.5.25117117126
General Agriculture–100112103.5117.75
Agriculture Engineering101–108.5–125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing–84.5106.25–119.5
Land Development – Soil Science10782––117.5
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.5114.75–124.74
Agriculture Marketing/ Agri business Management––105–110
Geo Informatics––93–103
Agriculture Economics/Economics129–137123.25145.75
Information Technology102.5100.597.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25–102.7597.75110.5
Company Secretary106.75–99.25–119.5
Finance109.5102.25103.25100.75122.5
Human Resource Management––116.25105.5139.25
Statistics––108.25–122
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75––131.5
AM (Legal)11489.75––121.5

NABARD Grade Final Cut-Off 2020 Marks

DisciplineEWSOBCSCSTUR
Agri Eco/Eco157170.25164–181.75
Agriculture Engineering–152131–155
Agriculture Marketing/Agriculture Business Management–133.75––139.25
Chartered Accountant132141.5120.25–148.75
Company Secretary–141.25148.5–153.75
Environment Engineering/Science–148.75138.75154.25161.75
Finance126.75147147.5136164
Food/ Dairy Production–155.25–123.25–
General Agriculture139.25138.75–140.25144.5
General150.25148.75151.25151157.75
Geo Informatics–139––136.25
Human Resource Management161.25157.5––174.25
IT134.75127141.25138.75145
Land Development – Soil Science––138.25145.75156
STATISTICS–140––172
AM (Rajbjasha)––171.5146.75173
AM (Legal)––151135.5153

NABARD Grade A Prelims Cut-Off 2019

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
General109.5100.5117111129
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology—31.560.25—62.75
Economics & Agricultural Economics6666.57574.25101.25
Environment48.533.570.25—94
Food Processing41.25—67.75—88.5
Forestry—47.2555.25—79.25
Finance532435.256294.5
Land Development – Soil Science——93—102.5
Plantation & Horticulture——59—69.25

Signup for a FREE Mock Test for Practice

NABARD Grade A Mains Cut-Off 2019

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
General115.5111.75120.75118.5127.5
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology–111125.5115128.25
Economics & Agricultural Economics100105.75105.75101116
Environment113.75115.25125.5–132.5
Food Processing107.5–96.25–121.25
Forestry–121120.5–131.5
Finance118105.25103.75132133.75
Land Development – Soil Science94–100.5–108.25
Plantation & Horticulture––96.75–108.25

NABARD Grade Final Cut-Off 2019 Marks

DisciplineEWSOBCSCSTUR
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology148.25168.25–165.5158.75
Economics & Agricultural Economics138.75134.25124.75135141.5
Environment–162148.25138.25157
Finance147147.75140–157.75
Food Processing145.5129.5–153.5
Forestry152–152157
General149.25152.25146.75149.25154
Land Development – Soil Science–133.25125.25––138.25
Plant & Horticulture–127.75––134.5

Signup for a FREE Mock Test for Practice

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • What is the list of factors on which the NABARD Grade A Exam Cut-Off depends?

NABARD Grade A Exam Cut-Off depends on multiple factors no.of vacancies, attempts, and difficulty level. 

  • Will the NABARD Grade A Exam Cut-off be published separately for each discipline?

Yes, the NABARD Grade A Exam Cut-off is published separately for each discipline. 

  • Is the NABARD Grade A Cut-Off announced for each exam stage in the selection process?

NABARD will publish separate cut-off marks for Prelims, Mains and Interview. 

Divya Sharma

My Role as a Content Writer in PracticeMock is to craft research based blogs. I ensure that aspirants get accurate information on government exams through blogs.

Recent Posts

NICL Assistant Syllabus 2026: Check Complete Prelims & Mains Syllabus

NICL Assistant Syllabus 2026 covers Prelims, Mains, exam pattern, subject-wise topics, and preparation tips to…

8 hours ago

NICL AO Previous Year Question Papers, Download Free PYQ PDF

Attempt NICL AO Previous Year Question Papers to boost your prep for the upcoming NICL…

8 hours ago

UIIC AO Admit Card 2026 at uiic.co.in, Prelims Call Letter Download Link

UIIC AO Admit Card 2026 is expected in second week of October 2026. Check the…

8 hours ago

NICL AO Syllabus 2026, Exam Pattern for Generalist and Specialist Officers

Here we are providing the NICL AO Syllabus 2025 & Exam Pattern 2025. Candidates can…

8 hours ago

RRB NTPC Graduate Exam Date 2026 Out, Check NTPC Exam Schedule

RRB NTPC Graduate Exam Date 2026 notice is out. CBT 1 is tentatively scheduled to…

8 hours ago

RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Papers For Graduate and Undergraduate, Download All Free PDFs

In this blog, we have provided the RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Papers. Candidates can…

9 hours ago

Take a Free Test Today

Thousands of aspirants have cleared exams using PracticeMock’s exam-level mock tests.

Take a Free Test Today
Join serious aspirants preparing smarter every day.