Categories: IBPS RRB PO

IBPS RRB PO Mains 2020 Scorecard Out| Check Now

The RRB PO Mains 2020 examination was successfully held on 30th January 2021 and the results for the same were announced on 8th Feb 2021. The IBPS has now released the scorecard of the RRB PO mains examination. In this article we are giving direct link where you can check your scorecard for mains.

SSC CGL free mock test

IBPS RRB PO Result 2020-21 Overview

EventDates
Date of Preliminary Examination12th, and 13th September 2020
IBPS RRB Re-opened Preliminary Examination
(Officer Scale-I)
31st December 2020
Release of Prelims Result11 -01-2021
Officer Scale I Mains ExamJanuary 30, 2021
Release of Officer Scale Mains Exam Result08-02-2021
Result Scores display of Candidates Shortlisted for Interview10-03-2021

SSC CHSL free mock test

Important Dates

Commencement of Result10 – 03 – 2021
Closure of Result09 – 04 – 2021

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off Score 2020

Mentioned below is the state-wise cutoff for general candidates as released by IBPS.

STATESCSTOBCEWSGENERAL
ANDHRA PRADESH61.9452.0076.3876.3876.38
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA43.4443.44NA43.44
ASSAM56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
BIHAR52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
CHHATTISGARH56.5645.6975.5071.0075.50
GUJARAT41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
HARYANA67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
HIMACHAL PRADESH65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
JAMMU & KASHMIR70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
JHARKHAND53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
MADHYA PRADESH58.0044.3174.4477.1377.13
MAHARASHTRA71.0048.9473.5673.5673.56
MANIPUR65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
MEGHALAYA46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
MIZORAM54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NAGALANDNA44.75NANANA
ODISHA63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
PUDUCHERRY67.69NA63.56NANA
PUNJAB66.8834.0073.0081.8192.38
RAJASTHAN39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
TAMILNADU72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
TELANGANA64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
TRIPURA65.5059.6972.1965.0080.44
UTTAR PRADESH52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
UTTARAKHAND100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
WEST BENGAL62.7547.5663.5669.0080.94

SSC CHSL free mock test

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off 2019

StatesCut-off
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86.00
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

IBPS RRB PO Mains Scorecard – Click Here

Steps to Check RRB PO Mains Scorecard

Follow the below mentioned steps to download the RRB PO mains scorecard:

  • Click on the direct link given above.
  • Enter your credentials including Registration Number / Roll Number, and Date of Birth (DD/MM/YYYY) as password.
  • Enter the captcha
  • Click the Login button & check your result.

SSC CGL free mock test

This is all from us related to RRB PO mains scorecard. We sincerely hope that those who could not make it this time will surely be able to crack the upcoming SSC CGL and SSC CHSL exams.

Cheena Sawhney

Recent Posts

Best Online Coaching for Bank, SSC & Govt Exams

Looking for the best online coaching for Bank and SSC exams? Explore PracticeMock’s mock tests,…

4 hours ago

IBPS SO Mains Admit Card 2026 Out, Download Call Letter @ibps.in

IBPS SO Mains Admit Card 2026 Out: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has…

4 hours ago

Simplification Questions for Bank Exams with Answers, Free Quiz and Download PDF

Practice Simplification Questions for Bank Exams 2026 with exam-level questions, answers, solutions, and a free…

4 hours ago

Percentage Questions for Bank Exams With Solution PDF, Free Download

Get Percentage Questions and Answers for Bank Exam 2026 PDF with formulas, shortcut tricks, solved…

4 hours ago

UPSC EPFO APFC Notification 2026 Out for 80 Vacancies, Check Eligibility, Salary, Exam Dates Out

UPSC EPFO APFC Recruitment 2026 is out for 80 posts. Check eligibility, age limit, important…

4 hours ago

RRB NTPC Eligibility Criteria 2026, Age Limit, Qualification, Age Relaxation

Know RRB NTPC Eligibility Criteria 2026 for Graduate and Undergraduate posts, including age limits, qualifications,…

5 hours ago

Take a Free Test Today

Thousands of aspirants have cleared exams using PracticeMock’s exam-level mock tests.

Take a Free Test Today
Join serious aspirants preparing smarter every day.