Sign Up on Practicemock for Free Tests, General Awareness, Current Affairs, Exam Notifications and Updates

Every year IBPS RRB releases its notification for different, however this year IBPS RRB 2020 notification is not yet released. As far as IBPS RRB 2020 exam dates are concerned, the IBPS has released its calendar for the year 2020 mentioning the IBPS RRB PO and IBPS RRB Clerk 2020 exam dates in there. Check here the IBPS Calendar 2020 details. What better than this can be done by giving an idea of the IBPS RRB 2020 exam dates to the candidates those who are willing to give the examination. Knowing the exam dates in advance is always better as it gives an idea to the candidates to plan for their preparation strategy. Aspirants can create their study plans accordingly and can start taking IBPS RRB 2020 mock tests. Candidates are often curious to know about previous year exam cut offs. In this article we are here to explain IBPS RRB cut off 2019. Though, the exam cut offs are really difficult to predict, but previous year cut offs give aspirants an idea as how they can plan their strategy well.

Sign Up for IBPS RRB PO 2020 Free Mock

Before, moving further onto IBPS RRB cut offs 2019 let’s take a quick glimpse of the IBPS RRB 2020 PO and IBPS RRB Clerk 2020 exam dates.

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I 2020 Exam Dates

EventDate
IBPS RRB PO Prelims01.08.2020, 02.08.2020, 08.08.2020, 09.08.2020 and 16.08.2020
IBPS RRB PO Mains13.09.2020

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Exam Dates

EventDate
IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims01.08.2020, 02.08.2020, 08.08.2020, 09.08.2020 and 16.08.2020
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains19.09.2020

As and when we talk about IBPS RRB, we are talking about IBPS RRB PO and IBPS RRB Clerk. IBPS RRB PO is also known as IBPS RRB Officer Scale I and IBPS RRB Clerk is known as IBPS RRB Office Assistant. These two positions have different exam pattern, salaries and job responsibilities etc. Let’s first take a sneak peek into their exam patterns.

IBPS RRB PO 2019 Prelims Exam pattern

S. No.SectionLanguageNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1ReasoningHindi/English4040Composite Time of 45 minutes
2Quantitataive AptitudeHindi/English4040
Total808045 minutes

Sign Up for IBPS RRB PO 2020 Free Mock Test

IBPS RRB PO 2019 Mains Exam pattern

S. No.SectionLanguageNo. of QuestionsMarksDuration
1ReasoningHindi/English4050A Composite Time of 2 hours
2Computer KnowledgeHindi/English4020
3General AwarenessHindi/English4040
4 a*English LanguageEnglish4040
4 b*Hindi LanguageHindi4040
5Numerical AbilityHindi/English4050
Total200200

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Salary & Job Profile

IBPS RRB Clerk 2019 Prelims Exam pattern

S. No.SectionMedium of ExamNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning*4040Composite Time of 45 minutes
2Numerical Ability*4040
Total8080

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Mock Test

IBPS RRB Clerk 2019 Mains Exam pattern

S. No.SectionMedium of ExamNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning*4050Composite Time of 2 hours
2Computer Knowledge*4020
3General Awareness*4040
4 a*English LanguageEnglish4040
4 b*Hindi LanguageHindi4040
5Numerical Ability*4050
Total2002002 hours

Now comes the IBPS RRB Cut Off 2019. Though, it is difficult to predict the cutoffs, in this article we are providing previous year cut-offs for candidate’s reference. This will surely help you get an idea. First let’s look at IBPS RRB PO Cut-offs.

IBPS RRB Reasoning Section Syllabus

  • Analogy
  • Alphanumeric/Alphabetical Series
  • Blood Relations
  • Coded Inequalities
  • Analytical Reasoning
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Coding Decoding
  • Directions & Distance
  • Double Line-Up
  • Input Output
  • Inequality
  • Order & Ranking
  • Puzzles – Box based, Floor, Calendar, Day/Months based, etc
  • Scheduling
  • Seating Arrangement– Linear, Circular, Facing Inside/Outside, Mixed
  • Statement and Conclusion
  • Syllogism

IBPS RRB PO/Officer Scale I 2020 Detailed Notification – Exam Pattern, Dates, Eligibility

IBPS RRB PO 2019- Prelims State-wise Overall Cut-offs

State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh58.50
Assam41.50
Bihar58
Chhattisgarh55.50
Gujarat43.50
Haryana64.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Jharkhand59.5
Karnataka46.25
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh54.70
Maharashtra56
Punjab63.50
Odisha55.75
Rajasthan58.50
Tamil Nadu55.25
Telangana54
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Uttarakhand65
West Bengal55.25

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Free Mock Test

IBPS RRB PO 2019- Mains State-wise Overall Cut-offs

StateCut-Offs
Andhra Pradesh 79.81
Assam74.56
Bihar 86.25
Chhattisgarh 84.94
Gujarat 55.19
Haryana 92.19
Himachal Pradesh 91.06
Jammu& Kashmir 69.88
Jharkhand 91.13
Karnataka 57.44
Kerala 95.69
Madhya Pradesh 82.56
Maharashtra 54.75
Odisha 80.13
Punjab 99.19
Rajasthan 88.69
Tamil Nadu 86
Telangana 71.56
Uttar Pradesh 87.81
Uttarakhand 102.81
West Bengal 56.88

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut Offs

Check the IBPS RRB PO Final Cut Offs Here.

IBPS RRB Clerk 2019- Prelims State-wise Overall Cut-offs

StatePrelims Cut Off
Andhra Pradesh71.50
Arunachal Pradesh 
Assam64.75
Bihar74.25
Chhattisgarh75.50
Gujarat63.25
Haryana76.00
Himachal Pradesh71.00
Jammu& Kashmir 
Jharkhand58.50
Karnataka65.25
Kerala75.00
Madhya Pradesh68.25
Maharashtra69.25
Manipur 
Meghalaya 
Mizoram 
Nagaland 
Odisha73.75
Puducherry 
Punjab77.50
Rajasthan75.25
Tamil Nadu68.00
Telangana68.50
Tripura71.25
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Uttarakhand 
West Bengal74.75

IBPS RRB Clerk 2018 Prelims Cut Offs

StateCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh70.75
Haryana76.25
Madhya Pradesh70.50
Himachal Pradesh77.50
Punjab74.75
Rajashan73.00
Bihar70.25
Odisha71.25
Gujarat69.75
Andhra Pradesh72.50
West Bengal75.25
Chattisgarh67.75
Tripura48.75
Maharashtra69.75
Kerala73.50
Telangana67.75
Karnataka66.25
Jammu & Kashmir70.00
Assam67.50
Jharkhand69.75
Tamil Nadu61.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2020 – Preparation Tips to Crack Exam in First Attempt

IBPS RRB Clerk 2018 Final Cut Offs

State/UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

IBPS RRB-IX 2020 Guidelines for Scanning & Uploading of Documents

IBPS RRB Clerk State-wise cut off:

StateCut Off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

IBPS RRB Clerk 2020 Free Mock Test

These are the IBPS RRB cut offs 2019. Candidates those who are planning to give the exam this year must start preparing for the same starting now. Don’t sit and wait for the IBPS RRB 2020 notification to be out, rather keel yourself prepared beforehand for the exam. IBPS RRB 2020 Free Mock Test will surely give you an insight about your weak areas and preparation level. Also, analyzing the mock test is equally important as it gives the aspirants detailed explanation of all wrongly answered questions.

One common question which aspirants are often confused about is that is IBPS RRB exam easy or not? Many can’t find the answer to a question that why they are unable to clear the IBPS RRB exam? This banking exam is such that appear to be difficult, however in real it is not. Usually, every year the number of vacancies show an increasing trend, but the number of aspirants increases manifold times. And this is the reason why every year the rate of aspirants not clearing the exam increases. Few mistakes which aspirants make while preparing for IBPS RRB exam are:

  • Not updated with the IBPS RRB PO and IBPS RRB Clerk exam patterns well.
  • Not aware of the previous year cut offs and previous year papers.

In this article we have clarified this point by mentioning IBPS RRB cut offs 2019. Also, knowing previous year cut-offs is very important to banking aspirants. It gives them an idea as in what their target-score should be.

  • Not able to cope up with the competition
  • Lack of practice.
  • Lack of speed and accuracy
  • Wrong usage of shortcut tricks
  • Attempting difficult questions first

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Mock Test

These are few mistakes which aspirants do while preparing for the IBPS RRB exam. Check here how to avoid these common IBPS RRB 2020 mistakes.

 

    Free Mock Tests & Relevant Articles for the Upcoming Exams

Other Exams
Free Mock Test Relevant Articles
IBPS PO Prelims Free Mock Test IBPS PO
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Prelims Free Mock Test IBPS RRB Office Assistant
IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Prelims Free Mock Test IBPS RRB Officer Scale I
SEBI Grade A Phase I Free Mock Test SEBI Grade A
SBI Clerk Mains Free Mock Test SBI Clerk
RBI Assistant Mains Free Mock Test RBI Assistant
LIC AAO (Specialist) Prelims Free Mock Test LIC AAO (Specialist)
RRB NTPC Free Mock Test RRB NTPC
SBI PO Prelims Free Mock Test SBI PO 
RBI Grade B Phase I Free Mock Test RBI Grade B
Author

Write A Comment